Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Oxford University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0195017161 ISBN 13: 9780195017168
Da: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Presumed first edition. Date on title page. No additional dates, editions or printings indicated. Near fine wraps/paperback. Only trivial signs of age/wear/previous use.
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, California, 1972
Da: Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. First paperback edition (stated). English-language edition. A solid copy with tight binding and square, uncreased spine. Older copy but does not appear fragile. No marks. Mild cover wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520323866 ISBN 13: 9780520323865
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 42,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520323866 ISBN 13: 9780520323865
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 42,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book softcover First Edition pp388. Condition Very Good Internally tight, firm and bright. Unmarked. Sharp corners and edges. Edges tanned and foxed. Covers partially tanned and faded. Spine faded.
Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520323866 ISBN 13: 9780520323865
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 42,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520323866 ISBN 13: 9780520323865
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 42,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520323866 ISBN 13: 9780520323865
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 45,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: university of california, berkeley, 1969
Da: Peter Sexton, Arlington, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 53,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, li,222pp, orig wine red cloth, top of text block just a small bit age dusty, a vg clean tight doesnt look much used volume in dustwrapper which is small bit edge rubbed/aged, price clipped on the inner flap but more vg than just good really.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 65,09
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 69,53
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 77,34
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 402.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520365968 ISBN 13: 9780520365964
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 101,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextThis title is part of UC Press s Voices Revived program, which commemorates University of California Press s mission to seek out and cultivate the brightest minds and give them voice, reach, and impact. Drawing on a backlist d.
EUR 147,65
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 274 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.80 inches. In Stock.
EUR 223,63
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 348.
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, 1976
Da: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Danimarca
EUR 35,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Some rubbing. VG. orig.wrappers Some rubbing. VG. 21x13cm, (4),388 pp, PAPERBACK. Translated by John and Charlotte Stanley.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1976
Da: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 67,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état intérieur propre bonne tenue cependant jaquette abîmée ternie déchirure en haut du premier plat. in8. 1976. Cartonné jaquette. 398 pages. Good.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 104,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 274 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.80 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.