Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Brooklyn Museum, New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0500235473 ISBN 13: 9780500235478
Da: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Scarce. This beautiful soft cover book is 100 pages in length. It features 100 Egyptian objects from the Brooklyn collection, with 120 illustrations, 100 in color. This copy is in very good condition. The wraps have some minor shelf wear, including sunning of the text, but the contents are clean and crisp. Photographs are available.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Brooklyn Museum, New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0500235473 ISBN 13: 9780500235478
Da: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Scarce. This beautiful soft cover book features 100 objects, with 120 illustrations, 100 in color. This copy is in very good condition. The wraps have some minor shelf wear, but the contents are clean and crisp. Photographs are available.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Brooklyn Museum, Brooklyn NY, 1989
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1989. The Brooklyn Museum. Pages all clean and bright, no marks. Cover is clean and strong spine is smooth and not creased.
Condizione: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Brooklyn Museum, New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0500235473 ISBN 13: 9780500235478
Da: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Scarce. This beautiful soft cover book is 100 pages in length. It features 100 Egyptian objects from the Brooklyn collection, with 120 illustrations, 100 in color. This copy is unread and in very fine condition. The wraps have sunning of the text, but the contents are clean and crisp. Photographs are available.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Brooklyn Museum / Thames and Hudson, New York, NY and London, UK, 1989
ISBN 10: 0500235473 ISBN 13: 9780500235478
Da: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Scarce. Black boards with gilt lettering along the spine, with a device on the front cover. This beautiful book features 100 Egyptian objects from the Brooklyn collection, with 120 illustrations, 100 in color. This copy is in superb condition. The text on the spine of the wrap is slightly sunned. There is a signature. Photographs are available.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brooklyn Museum Brooklyn nd (1989), 1989
ISBN 10: 0500235473 ISBN 13: 9780500235478
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
100pp. 4to Illustrated in color Black cloth Covers very lightly soiled, else nice clean tight bright copy: Near Fine/Near Fine dj 0-500-23547-3.
Editore: Egyptological Seminar of New York, 1993
Da: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. cover has a slight curve.Gift inscription, "December 21, 1991 For Gilbert Denman, with best wishes, Douglas Hyland." Mr. Hyland is mentioned in the acknowledgments as part of the Birmingham Museum.This is a comprehensive study of Egyptian portraiture from an exhibition at the Birmingham (Ala.) Museum of Art.
Editore: The Brooklyn Museum, Brooklyn NY, 1989
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Fine Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine Condition. 208 pp., 100 illustrations in color. Minor rubbing to the dustjacket cover, otherwise fine. Foreword by Robert T. Buck, Director. List of Abbreviations.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195102347 ISBN 13: 9780195102345
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very good condition. xii, 586 / 624 / 620 pp. LCC: 99054801.