Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact with minor wear to the pages, binding, and possible minor marks within. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!**.
Condizione: Good. 2th Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 2th Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 2th Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis, Washington, DC, 1987
ISBN 10: 0891165738 ISBN 13: 9780891165736
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 700 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good in good dust jacket. moderate shelfwear and tiny tears and chips to the jacket, NO PRIORITY SHIPPING without previous arrangement.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. dj: none. book: as new unread trade pbak.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. BK: as new minus crease on front cover/ heavy.
Da: Bay Books, Bradwell on Sea, Regno Unito
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Very minor bumps to a corner, otherwise looks as new.
Editore: Mineola, N.Y. : Dover Publications, 2006., 2006
ISBN 10: 0486450015 ISBN 13: 9780486450018
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0486450015. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Reading copy only, due to covers reinforced/laminated with clear plastic tape by previous owner (very neatly done.) Otherwise, tight, sound, unmarked copy with minimal edgewear. No Signature.
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 234 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 12,32
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hemisphere Publishing Corporation, 1987
ISBN 10: 0891165738 ISBN 13: 9780891165736
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; bump to top back edge; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows a small tear at both bottom front and back edges.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 18,04
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 12,78
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is fine, two scratches on back cover slight shelfware.
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Second Edition. Quarto, vi, xi, 748 pages. In Very Good condition. Bound in the publisher's dark green cloth with pictorial spine bearing green lettering. Boards show mild wear including slight scuffs and bumped edges/corners. Text block faint age toning and light finger marks to the edges. Illustrated. CD Rom in clear pouch and adhered to the rear pastedown. Second edition. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column F, ND-F. Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited orders, please inquire for rates. 1377802. FP New Rockville Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hemisphere Publishing Corporation, 1987
ISBN 10: 0891165738 ISBN 13: 9780891165736
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 12,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust Jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2400grams, ISBN:0891165738.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications Inc. 2009-01-01, 2009
ISBN 10: 0486450015 ISBN 13: 9780486450018
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 15,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.