Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press (edition First Edition), 1990
ISBN 10: 0875842399 ISBN 13: 9780875842394
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875842399 ISBN 13: 9780875842394
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875842399 ISBN 13: 9780875842394
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875842399 ISBN 13: 9780875842394
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875842399 ISBN 13: 9780875842394
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875842399 ISBN 13: 9780875842394
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Cloth. 6th printing. A fine book in a fine dust jacket. A tight copy, which appears unread, without any marks or defects. Dust jacket is clean and bright. Comes with archival-quality dust jacket protector. Shipped in well padded box. Smoke-free.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875842399 ISBN 13: 9780875842394
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second Printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 110762813X ISBN 13: 9781107628137
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875842399 ISBN 13: 9780875842394
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,22
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business School Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875842399 ISBN 13: 9780875842394
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Free, NY et al., 1995
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 320 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 242 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 110762813X ISBN 13: 9781107628137
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 110762813X ISBN 13: 9781107628137
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 49,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Harvard Business School Press, 1990
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. 291 pp. Index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 110762813X ISBN 13: 9781107628137
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 51,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. In a wide-ranging and provocative new study, Bert A. Spector provides a critical analysis of past and present theories of leadership. Spector asserts that our perception of leadership influences who we vote for, who we hire and promote, and ultimately, who we choose to grant our authority to. Focusing on leadership in discourse, the book sets out to explore how the notion of leadership has been articulated, studied and debated by academics, but also by practitioners, journalists, and others who seek to influence the thoughts of others. Paying particular attention to the social, economic, political, intellectual and historical forces that have helped shape the discussion, Discourse on Leadership offers an insightful historiography of leadership as a concept and considers how our understanding of it continues to evolve.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 110762813X ISBN 13: 9781107628137
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 44,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business School Publishing, US, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875842399 ISBN 13: 9780875842394
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
00. Condizione: New. "The Critical Path to Corporate Renewal" is a practical and effective agenda for revitalizing the corporation. Through an in depth analysis of six companies that have undergone fundamental changes, the authors describe what works and what doesn't in corporate renewal. It describes the many common errors companies make in getting started. The human sources of competitive advantage - coordination, commitment, and competence - cannot be enhanced through programs. Successful corporate renewal occurs only when plants, divisions, and departments involve employees. That must be done through a carefully designed series of steps - the critical path - led by unit general managers. Companies that have followed this strategy have flatter and less hierarchical organizations, employees who take initiative to reduce costs and improve quality, and enhanced teamwork at all levels.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875842399 ISBN 13: 9780875842394
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107049784 ISBN 13: 9781107049789
Da: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2019
ISBN 10: 110762813X ISBN 13: 9781107628137
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Reprint edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875842399 ISBN 13: 9780875842394
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107049784 ISBN 13: 9781107049789
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 89,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.