Speer edward james (7 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edwards Brothers 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, U.S.A.Prestonshire Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,69
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Very Nice Copy! Has name on endpaper, otherwise in Mint Condition. shipped in box.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Edwards Brothers, Ann Arbor, Michigan 1964
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Old Bookshelf, Wilmington, U.S.A.Old Bookshelf
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,88
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 81pp. Red cloth, gilt lettering. Exterior and interior are clean and sound. Dustjacket is mildly toned, unclipped, light edgewear. Inscribed and SIGNED by author on front free endpaper. Folksy discussion about the local post office in Southport, Connecticut by a… former postmaster. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Edward James Speer [Printed by Edwards Brothers], Ann Arbor, MI 1964
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,94
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Red-orange cloth, lettered in gilt. xiv,84 pp. Moisture contact has resulted in mildly wrinkled paper at bottom binding corner throughout text block, otherwise essentially as issued. History of the Southport, Connecticut post office. Book.

Naval War College Review, Volume XXXIV, Number 4/Sequence 286 (July-August 1981)
Pettyjohn, W. R. (ed.); Welch, Edward F. Jr.; Booth, Ken; Speer, James W.; Cobb, Tyrus W.; Farrell, William R.; Barclay, Glen St. J.; Langenberg, William H.; Cordier, Sherwood S.; Truver Scott C.
Editore: Naval War College, Newport, R.I. 1981
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have shelf wear with scraping, scuffing, and address label on back. ; Contents: Welch, President's Notes. Booth, Law and Strategy in Northern Waters. Speer, The Knox (FF-1052)-Class Frigate in an Independent Surface Action Group Role: FF-1052 Wolfpack. Cobb, The Future of t…he Soviet Defense Burden: The Political Economy of Contemporary Soviet Security Policy. Farrell, Military Involvement in Domestic Terror Incidents. Barclay, In the Sticky Fly Paper: The United States, Austarlia and Indonesia, 1959-1964. Langenberg, The German Battleship Tirpitz: A Strategic Warship? Cordier, Command of the Air at Sea: V/STOL and Small Carriers. Truver, New International Constraints on MIlitary Power: Navies in the Political Role. The Barometer. Reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 133 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Self published, Southport, CT 1964
- Rilegato
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,35
EUR 8,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Gilt lettering on red covers in a white dust jacket with an American flag on the front panel. The Southport (Fairfield, CT) post office. Dust jacket corner clipped. 8vo, 84pp.

Editore: The Smith, New York 1971
- Brossura
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,29
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Magazine. Cover by Stephen Dworkin. Octavo. Illustrated stapled wrappers. Near fine with some rubbing. A poetry anthology with contributions from C.G. Hanzlicek, V.H. Adair, F. Keith Wahle, Susan Wong, Robert Nelson Moore, William Childress, Edward Zuckrow, D…an Curley, Benjamin K. Bennett, Susan Fromberg, Karen Swenson, Carol Helbald, Frances Hall, David Jaffin, Charle Angoff, Sol Newman, Anthony Olknow, Charles Potts, Bill Castley, Harold Bond, Theodore Dimon, James Hearst, Henry Hubert Hutto, Harland Ristau, Gail Madonia, Robert Tyler, Mryon Levoy, Lynne Banker, Terry Porter, George Anthony, Paul Oppenheimer, Laurel Speer, and John Jacob.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.