EUR 11,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A Cry to Other Gods. Book.
EUR 12,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,57
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Inc., London, New York, Stuttgart, Germany/FRG, 1994
ISBN 10: 1564585212 ISBN 13: 9781564585219
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Jonothan Potter (Illustrator); Dorian Spencer Davies (Art Editor); Sharon Grant (Designer) (illustratore). 1st American Edition 1994/1st Printing. 32 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Ink stamp on top corner of cover page.
Condizione: New. New Book.
Editore: Lionsgate / HiT Entertainment, 2011
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Good.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear and fading on the covers. Text is clean. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 15,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 11,02
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 13,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1998
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 161-341 pp. Volume 6, Number 2 (Summer 1998). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Maroon cloth with maroon leather spine with gilded title and decorations. One of a series of forty in the Booklovers edition. We are offering over 25 from the collection individually. Most have varying degrees of chipping to the leather spine and discoloration to the cloth and there s a previous owner s signature on inside cover and on some, the book is gifted to owner s granddaughter. Top edge has publisher s red stain. The bindings are solid and the pages appear to have been turned infrequently and except for some light foxing on the end pages, very clean and unmarked. Please refer to the individual images for a closer look.
EUR 20,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan, 1947
Da: Adams Shore Books, Quincy, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Spiral Bound Hardback. No edition stated. No owner's names or book plates. End papers are clean except for some light foxing the paste downs. There are some rust stains from the metal spiral on the first paste down. The book has a damp smell. There is no evidence of water damage other than the rust. An early how-to book on how to read blueprints. Exteriors boards have some light shelf wear with soiling (in spots on the back).
Editore: John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1998
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 161-341 pp. Volume 6, Number 2 (Summer 1998). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.
EUR 25,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Kelly, Michael G. (illustratore). In.
Editore: New York: The MacMillan Company, 1967, 1967
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper bound, cloth-backed navy card covers, thick quarto, 7th printing, Pp255. Includes index. Numerous fold-out diagrams at back. Tight and unmarked - a very good or better copy. 790 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
EUR 29,96
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: The Macmillan Company, 1955
Da: Infinite Minds, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition! Pages clean. May show light signs of wear; e.g bumping, rubbing, creasing. Binding strong & spine intact!
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.