Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Oxford Press, 1958
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aurthor published, Lebanon, Ohio, 1972
Da: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 126pp. edge wear to lightly soiled DJ. Book and text, clean with tight binding, no marks or tears. Memoir. a few photographs, size 6 x 9.5" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1961
Da: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine, Clean, tight, unmarked. Jacket condition: Very Good, wear at spine ends, chipping head of spine, in mylar cover. Golden Lamb, Ohio's oldest hotel-tavern-inn, was founded in 1803 in Lebanon, Ohio. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Civic Trust of Lebanon Ohio, 1969
Da: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex library mark on endpaper. Signed by author on title page. Dust jacket is worn, chipped edges. Black cloth cover has lightly worn edges. Pages are bright and unmarked, good binding. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: author, Lebanon, OH, 1972
Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Good (ex-library). 1st edition. Signed by Author. Ex-library copy. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Category: Ohio; Signed by Author. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 17630.
Editore: The Oxford Press, 1965
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Light shelf wear to cover. Pages clean and unmarked with very light tanning. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Editore: The Oxford Press, Oxford, Ohio, 1982
Da: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). 5.5 x 7.5 trade paperback book. Brown lettering on the white spine with a white/illustrated cover. An authentic history of Ohio's oldest inn. 61 pages. Good condition with rubbing, wear, and soil.
Editore: Oxford Press, Oxford, Ohio, 1965
Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Photographs (illustratore). 5th Printing. Very good rust cloth hardcover, tight & clean, no dust jacket. Size 5x8 with 68 pages.
Editore: The Oxford Press, 1964
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Editore: The Oxford Press, Oxford, OH, 1982
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. VG in mat, illustrated wrappers, as issued. 61 pp. Trade paperback. 13th printing. Covers lightly rubbed and sunned. Front cover has speck of light brown stain and price erasure near top edge. Page edges lightly sunned. Spine tight, square, and uncr eased. Interior very clean. No marks.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Author, Oxford, Ohio, 1969
Da: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Some rubbing and closed tears on dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: The Oxford Press, Oxford, OH, 1982
Da: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 5.5 X 8 inches, 61 pages. paperback . Condition: Very Good. Trade paperback. 15th printing. Uncreased spine, no names or marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Oxford Press, Oxford, Ohio, 1958
Da: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Later Printing. Later printing (8) Light wear to the book; no jacket. History of Ohio's oldest hotel. Signed on the title page by a long time manager of the hotel's gift shop. Eighth printing,1971. he Golden Lamb has been visited by twelve American Presidents: William Henry Harrison, Benjamin Harrison, John Quincy Adams, Martin Van Buren, Ulysses S. Grant, Rutherford B. Hayes, James A. Garfield, William McKinley, Warren G. Harding, William Howard Taft, Ronald Reagan, and George W. Bush. Other famous guests to visit the Golden Lamb include Charles Dickens, Mark Twain, Harriet Beecher Stowe and Daniel Webster. Browse my books: www.abebooks.com/The-Book-Shed-Benson-VT-U.S.A/602765/sf Every effort is made to ship all books and other items within 24 hours. Tracking number and estimated delivery date always provided. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible. The Book Shed, an ABE Heritage Seller, has a been a member of the Vermont Antiquarian Bookseller's Association since 1997 An on-line bookseller with a bookshop sensibility.
Editore: Oxford Press, 1976
Da: Squeaky Trees Books, Greenfield TWP, ME, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Very faint foxing on page foredges and front of wraps ; No other wear, never cracked open; 59 pages.
Editore: HAZEL SPENCER PHILLIPS, LEBANON, OHIO, 1972
Da: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Editore: The Oxford Press, Oxford, 1993
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. 16th Printing. History of the famous Lebanon, Ohio, restaurant. Size: Thin Octavo.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Binding is tight. Pages unmarked but a little yellowed. Cover has a little wear to edges, and small stain on bottom edge. Dustjacket is soiled and stained, with several small tears and chips.
Hardcover. Illustrated by Few Photos (illustratore). Fine in torn and wrinkled dustjacket; 59pp. ; 8vo.
Editore: The Oxford Press, Oxford, OH, 1967
Da: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Sixth Printing. Short tears and chipping to the dust jacket, some rust stains on first few pages and on front flap of jacket. ; Illus. , signed by the author on the title page, jacket now in a clear protector ; 68 pages; Signed by Author.
Editore: The Warren County Historical Society, Lebanon
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Nd. Folklore Series No. 2. "2" written on front cover.
Editore: The Warren County Historical Society, Lebanon
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Nd. Folklore Series No. 3. "3" written on front cover. V.
Editore: The Warren County Historical Society, Lebanon
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Stapled Stiff Wraps. Nd. Folklore Series No. 4. "4" written on front cover. Very Good. Size: Octavo.
Editore: The Warren County Historical Society, Lebanon
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Nd. Folklore Series No. 13. "13" written on front cover.
Editore: The Warren County Historical Society, Lebanon
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Nd. Folklore Series No. 10. "10" written on front cover.
Editore: The Warren County Historical Society, Lebanon
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Stapled Stiff Wraps. Nd. Folklore Series No. 9. "9" written on front cover. Very Good. Size: Octavo.
Editore: The Oxford Press, 1993
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Data di pubblicazione: 1972
Da: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG / VG -. Hardcover in jacket with light edgewear/ Shaker bicentennial 1774-1974.