Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Burlyman Entertainment Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 1932700005 ISBN 13: 9781932700008
Da: Books-FYI, Inc., Cadiz, KY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University Publications & Graphics, 1995
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. some wear. slightly rubbed cover. stain on cover. small scar on back cover. Very readable copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Burlyman Entertainment Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 1932700005 ISBN 13: 9781932700008
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable.
EUR 5,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1775635602. 4/8/2026 8:06:42 AM.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Mysterious Press, New York, 1981
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of articles, reviews and book collecting tips for the mystery genre. Faint sticker shadow to front cover. Slight rubbing to black cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Burlyman Entertainment Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 1932700005 ISBN 13: 9781932700008
Da: Books-FYI, Inc., Cadiz, KY, U.S.A.
EUR 12,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Brand New direct from the publisher! There may be a price sticker on the front or back of the book.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Origin of the Vampire (1) (The Cycle of Life) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. A-Level Law - Paper I: Paper 1 (Lecture Notes) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Burning: Parenting my son through Adoption, FASD, and suicide. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge Cavendish 12/11/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 1874241759 ISBN 13: 9781874241751
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. Ruth Corney, photos (illustratore). Flat signed by the author on title page; 7" tall x 9"; unpaginated; color photos, many full-page; dark purplish-blue cover with gilt lettering; color photo dust jacket is in new clear protective mylar. Signed by author. Hardcover (dj).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge Cavendish 12/11/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 1874241759 ISBN 13: 9781874241751
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mirador Publishing 01/v /22 N, 2018
ISBN 10: 1912601621 ISBN 13: 9781912601622
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge Cavendish 12/11/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 1874241740 ISBN 13: 9781874241744
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0789466643 ISBN 13: 9780789466648
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Ruth Corney (illustratore). Good condition book and DJ not price clipped. 32 pages not numbered good and clean with clear print. No foxing, no previous names.
Editore: Modern Aviation Library
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardback volume bound in blue boards. No dustjacket, probably as issued. Very good condition. This three in one volume contains the full text of three different aviation classics as listed in the title field.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sports Car Press, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0871120526 ISBN 13: 9780871120526
Da: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Spine lightly creased and toned. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, no markings found. Covers age toning but still shiny with light rubs, scuffs and dents. Extremities lightly bumped with minimal tip wear. Ships within 24-48 hours via media mail.
Editore: M-G-M, 1947
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 10 x 13 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. We combine shipping with multiple ads shipping at no additional charge. Size: 10 x 13. Paper.