Condizione: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 7,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,02
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania, 1983
Da: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Christine Bunn (illustratore). 1st Edition. 8vo. 510 pages. Hardcover in red leather with gilt illustrations. Binding has light wear. All edges of text block are gilt and show light wear or scuffing. Marbled endpapers. Text is clean. SIGNED by author on second front flyleaf. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 7,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: As New. Corrected Paperback. 510 pages. Corrected Paperback edition. No inscriptions Size: 4vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0394546024 ISBN 13: 9780394546025
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. clean, unmarked copy. Bottom corners slightly bumped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0394546024 ISBN 13: 9780394546025
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania, 1985
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Leather. Condizione: As New. First Edition. Full red leather, three hubbed spine, gilt title and gilt embossed decoration to spine, front and rear boards, silk pagemarker, all edges gilt, (9.5 x 6.5 inches). 510 pages with Index; frontis illustration by Christine Bunn. Limited First Edition, SIGNED by Stephen Spender. An exceptionally clean, tight unread copy in "as new" condition. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Random House, New York
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. Advance Reading Copy/Proof. Spine is creased and lightly browned. Three rectangular abrasions on front cover. Binding is cracked. ; Advance uncorrected proof.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber and Faber, United Kingdom, 1985
ISBN 10: 0571136176 ISBN 13: 9780571136179
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. hardback, octavo, paper a little age-toned else a very good tightly bound copy within a well preserved pictorial dust wrapper, the text is free of markings, 510pp.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 427-309Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Editore: Random House, 1986, 1986
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition Fine and bright boards in near fine pictorial dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Nicely illustrated with vintage photographs over the many years of longevity for this writer and traveler.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Franklin Library, 1985
Da: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Leather Bound. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Signed by author. Bound in full leather with 22 karat gold decoration and gilded edges (all edges gilt); raised bands; sewn-in ribbon marker; archival pages sewn into binding, marbled endpapers. ; Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking. Signed by Author.
Editore: Franklin Library, 1985
Da: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. excellent like new-red leather boards with gold decoration-spine with3 raised bands, gold lettering and decorations-all edges gilt-red silk book mark-marbled end papers-Signed in blue ink FFL=46 illustrations/photos-great collectible. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Franklin Library, 1985
Da: Prime Booksellers, Twentynine Palms, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Red leather binding with gilt. Signed by Spender. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 6,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hb with d/w, 1st ed, blue cloth boards with gilt titles to spine, corners and head and foot of spine a little bumped, else few signs of wear, pages lightly tanned, a near fine copy in a vg unclipped d/w a little rubbed at the top and bottom edges [Box 18].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber & Faber, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0571145914 ISBN 13: 9780571145911
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Offers both a subjective history of our times and a true poet's journal. Spender has preserved his memories of people and events, drafts of poems, plays and stories, vivid travel notes from all over the world, insights into painting and music, and the impressions of a life devoted to literature.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London/Boston : Faber and Faber, 1985
ISBN 10: 0571145914 ISBN 13: 9780571145911
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, illustrated with b/w photographs, 8vo.; Edges browned.
Editore: The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, PA, 1985
Da: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Limited Signed FIRST Edition. Slight shelfwear, gilt pages edges slightly scuffed, but otherwise a beautiful sound copy. ; 8vo, gilt dec red leather, raised bands spine, all page edges gilt, frontis, attached ribbon place marker, 510pp. , appendix, index. Includes b&w photo illustrations. LIMITED FIRST EDITION SIGNED by AUTHOR. ; Signed by Author.
Da: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. In clean, tidy condition with a similar dust jacket, first edition Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, PA, 1985
Da: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Full Leather. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 510 pages. From the Franklin Library's Signed First Edition series. Red leather, with gilt stamped lettering and decoration. All edges gilded. Silk moire book mark. Marbled end leaves. Signed in name only by Spender on the first blank page. Slight scuffs to gilded edges of text block. Otherwise Fine. Signed by the Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Franklin Library, 1985
Da: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
leather_bound. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. The Franklin Library; Franklin Center, 1985. Deluxe Leather Collector Edition. First Edition. Signed by author directly on prelim. Typed Franklin Library letter laid in. A Fine copy. Gilt embossed full leather binding is very nice with sharp corners, AEG fresh and bright. Bound in Fine Genuine Leather - 22kt gold-stamped spine accents - Distinctive raised spine hubs, - Intricate gilt stamped cover designs, - Specially milled acid-neutral paper, - Smyth-sewn pages, - Gilded page edges, - Permanent satin ribbon page-marker. Binding firm, book unopened and unread, book in pristine condition. 510pp. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book. Signed by Author.
Editore: Random House, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0394546024 ISBN 13: 9780394546025
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Random House trade edition. Octavo. 510pp. Light foxing on page edges, near fine in a near fine dust jacket with spine sunned.
Editore: The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, PA, 1985
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Full-Leather. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not Issued. Limited Edition. Full red leather, lettered/decorated in gold foil, text block edged in gilt. 510 pp., with original cover letter from Franklin Mint, signed by author on front blank preceding half-title. A few spots to front cover gilt decoration, essentially as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.