Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pergamon Press, 1964
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Ex-Library paperback with the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2nd printing. small chip and short tears to jacket edges, former owner's name, otherwise a nice, clean copy, octavo, 188 pages.
Editore: Transactions Amer Soc Heating & Air-Conditioning Engr, NY, 1953
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 57, No 1434, pp. 483-498, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. VG/VG- (DJ w/nicks & tape to edges) 8vo DJ vii+188pp Illustrated, B/W illustrations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pergamon, Oxford, 1968
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: near fine. 3 volumes. Illustrated with 8 plates, folding maps and charts, text illustrations. 1123 pages total. 8vo, blue cloth, d.w. Oxford: Pergamon Press, (1968). First Edition. Near fine in near fine dust wrappers. The collected works of a distinguished figure in the field of electric power supply. Presentation on the title page by the author.
Editore: P. Sporn
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. First Edition. Minor shelf wear. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps/stickers. A good, clear condition book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Library stamps/marks/labels, gluestains on paste-downs, otherwise light wear; Dust Jacket spine label, rubbed. Solid hardcover.; Ex-Library; 152 pages.
Editore: Columbia Graduate School of Business, New York, 1963
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. vg/g, rubbed dj, inscription on cover page, yellow high-lighting, paper clip marks. Business; 11829.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pergamon, Oxford, 1968
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
hardcover. Condizione: near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: near fine. First Edition. 3 volumes. Illustrated with 8 plates, folding maps and charts, text illustrations. 1123 pages total. 8vo, blue cloth, d.w. Oxford: Pergamon Press, (1968). First Edition. Near fine in near fine dust wrappers. The collected works of a distinguished figure in the field of electric power supply. Presentation on the title page by the author. Signed.
Editore: London: John Wiley & Sons, 1947, 1947
Da: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Jacket torn. 188 pages.
EUR 34,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Technology, Engineering, and Economics. Book.
EUR 37,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 1963
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. NY 1963 Columbia. Delivered under the auspices of the Graduate School of Business , Columbia University, Spring 1962. 8vo., 60pp., hardcover. Fine in VG DJ.
Data di pubblicazione: 1963
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. NY 1963 1st Columbia. Introduction by C. Brown. 8vo., 53pp., boards. Fine in Fine DJ.
Editore: Cambridge (Mass), The MIT Press, , first ed., 1969
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellocloth, dustj, 8vo xii+148 pp. Capital a a cost; sales, production costs and underlying technology; systems approach, operations research; VG condition.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. New York, 1947
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 188 pages; Contents include; Thermodynamic Principles. Basic Heat-Pump Designs. Equipment Design. Industrial Applications. 3 Kg.
Editore: Columbia Graduate School of Business, 1963
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 60 pp., hardcover, very good in good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Pergamon Press, Oxford, 1968
Da: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Ex-Library. 1868 First Edition. Hardcover. Fair. No Dust Jackets. Ex-Library with standard markings. Minor wearing on the covers. Interior is clean and unmarked. Complete Three volume set. 1123p.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 39,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 80 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 39,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 46 pages. 11.00x8.25x0.11 inches. In Stock.
EUR 39,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 80 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 39,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 84 pages. 7.25x5.00x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 43,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 48 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.12 inches. In Stock.
Editore: MIT Press, Cambridge MA, 1969
Da: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRed cl., white cl.spine. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: G-VG. 1st ed. xii+148; small red 'History of Science' stamp to front pastedown, bottom outer corners a little bumped, otherwise clean, tight & unmarked; unclipped jacket fairly clean but has vertical crease down front fore-edge, faded spine lettering, rubbing top sp.and a few other minor nicks. Note: quoted shipping rates are calculated for 500-700 gram net weight, cost will be modified up or down as appropriate outside this range. Size: 14 Cms x 21 Cms.
EUR 41,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 47,12
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.10x5.50x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons; London: Chapman & Hall, 1947., New York:, 1947
Da: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, Svizzera
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello218 x 145 mm. 8vo. vii, 188 pp. 1 double page table, illus., index. Red cloth, dust-jacket; jacket chipped. Ownership signature and stamp. Very good.
EUR 43,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. New York, 1947
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 188 pages; Contents include; Thermodynamic Principles. Basic Heat-Pump Designs. Equipment Design. Industrial Applications. 1 Kg.