Sprod m n (7 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tasmanian Historical research Association, Sandy Bay, Tasmania 1991
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,81
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. xiv, 270pp, index, bibliography, notes/references, few bw ills. Or black cloth in jacket. Near new. Edition limited to 1000 copies. Correspondence from the surviving letterbooks of John Whitehead MHA in northern Tasmania. These letters forma v…aluable addition to primary source material for this period in Tasmania's history which encompassed settlement expansion, coming of the railways and the start of the mining industry. Size: 8vo.

The Whitehead Letters. Tasmanian Society and Politics 1871-1882 as Seen through the Letterbooks of John Whitehead MHA of Winburn, Lymington.
Vernon, F.A. (compiler); Sprod, M.N. (editor); Whitehead, John.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tasmanian Historical research Association, Sandy Bay, Tasmania 1991
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 21,95
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. xiii, 270pp, index, bibliography, notes/references, few bw ills. Or black cloth in jacket. As new. Edition limited to 1000 copies. John Whitehead's letters are a valuable addition to the store of primary source material for Tasmania's hisotry in the 187…0s. Size: 8vo.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tasmanian Historical Research Association, Sandy Bay 1991
- Rilegato
Da: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, AustraliaArchive
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 21,95
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Limited Edition 1000 Copies. Fine In A Near Fine Jacket Pp 270 Index , Frontis, Illustrations.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: S P C K, London 1946
- Rilegato
Da: The Sanctuary Bookshop., Lyme Regis, , Regno UnitoThe Sanctuary Bookshop.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,84
EUR 39,40 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 72 pages all original hb 20 x 25 cms in orange cloth, some damp staining to boards, in Good Dustwrapper (see image) showing some loss on rear. Twenty-Six illustrations, many full page in colour (see images). Sprod & Others (illustratore).
Editore: Tasmanian Historical Research Association Hobart 1991 1991
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,83
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy octavo. xiv + 270pp., frontis., b/w plates, maps, notes, bibliog., index, First limited edition 1000 copies.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, AustraliaArchive
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 59,58
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Near Fine In A Good + Jacket With Handling Wear And A Rubbed Top Edge Jacket Pp 284. Frontis.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, AustraliaArchive
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 78,39
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine In A Like Jacket With Handling Wear And A Rubbed Top Edge Jacket Pp 284. Frontis.