Stéphane faniel (99 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hachette 1958
- Rilegato
Da: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Book Stall of Rockford, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Over-sized hardbound (folio). Light wear to the binding. No slope, no twist from reading or improper shelving. No broken hinges. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water damage. No soiling. No sun fading. No dust jack…et as issued.

Editore: Hachette 1956
- Rilegato
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Simon and Schuster
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: SIMON AND SCHUSTER, NEW YORK 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.Shadetree Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,42
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as Published. First Thus. Laminated boards. 232 pp. Color Illus. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER WITH NO DJ. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
Editore: SIMON AND SCHUSTER 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.Booketeria Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,56
EUR 3,35 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Wear at outer corners. Large book so no priority or international orders please. art.
Altre immaginiEditore: Hachette
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: Verlag: Hachette 1956 1956
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermaniaAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,60
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
232 S. kart., sehr guter Zustand, Abb..

- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,17
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Bon. Edition 1961. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1961. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Editore: HACHETTE 1956
- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 1956. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1956. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Simon and Schuster 1957
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with very torn plastic dustjacket, 232 pages, in English; good condition, moderate edgewear to covers; pencil underlinings and margin notes to a few pages. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: Atheneum, New York 1962
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jane Atwood, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Jane Atwood
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,07
EUR 4,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Burgundy Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Stated First. 375 pages; index; bibliography; illustrations (circa 75) from Musee Carnavalet and photographs (30) by Stephane Faniel. Map endpapers. Book is in nice condition. Faniel, Stephane - Photographs (illustratore).
Editore: Hachette, Paris 1959
- Rilegato
Da: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, U.S.A.The Country Bookshop [Member VABA]
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Good Minus. De la renaissance a l'impressionnisme. Second volume only. In French. Darkening discolorations around edges. Jacket chipped and torn around edges. Extremities of jacket torn, soiled and chipped. Page 151 has surface tear defect. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Gilou, Albert (dir) (illus…tratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hachette
- Rilegato
Da: Jerry Shepard, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.Jerry Shepard
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,53
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Black and red llustrated chrome boards. Unmarked. Square and tight. No dust jacket as issued. Lavishly illustrated in color and b&w. French text. 231 numbered pages. Desirable bright and clean copy.

Editore: HACHETTE 1958
- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,29
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1958. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 1958. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Hachette 1956
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Cacklegoose Press, London, , Regno UnitoCacklegoose Press
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 7,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Decorative Boards. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. Part of the Collection "Connaissance des Arts". Includesrelevent newspaper clipping from the TLS of March 1964. Book in very good condition however the protective plastic jacket is only fair quality.
Editore: Hachette 1959
- Rilegato
Da: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranciaLibrairie Thé à la page
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 14,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Hachette collection Réalités, 1959. 1 volume relié(s) format In-4 bon nombreuses illustrations.
Editore: New York, NY: Simon & Schuster 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,23
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: SIMON & SCHUSTER
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, CA, U.S.A.Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: NEAR. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. FIRST. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN CHIPPED DJ. OVERSIZED LOTS OF PICTURES.
Editore: Hachette, Paris 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,10
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: very good. Illustrated profusely in color and in black and white. 232 pages. 4to, glossy pictorial boards. Paris: Hachette, (1957). Some light wear and discoloration to boards; fading at top of front cover. Very good. Collection connaissance des arts.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Realites / Hachette, France 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, U.S.A.Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 222pp, [10], bound in green cloth, pages printed on fine glossy paper, binding and hinges tight. FRENCH DECORATIVE ARTS. Covers sunned. Colour & b/w illustrations throughout. Text in French.
Editore: Hachette collection " Connaissance des Arts" 1956
- Rilegato
Da: Librairie Sabine Leschevin, CORRENS, , FranciaLibrairie Sabine Leschevin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
. Grand in-4. Cartonnage éditeur illustré. 232 pages. Riche iconographie NB et en couleurs in et hors texte. Présentation des tableaux, mobilier, céramique, orfèvrerie, bronzes, objets montés, boiseries, bois sculptés, tapisseries, tapis, tissus, sculptures et ensembles décoratifs du XVIIIème siècle français. Coins légèrement ém…oussés. Bon état. Envoi en colissimo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longmans 1957
- Rilegato
Da: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, U.S.A.M H Harrington
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,72
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Hardcover book with color illustrated black laminated covers, covers are very good (ight to moderate wear), text is near fine to fine; 232 pages, well-illustrated in color (some tipped-in) and black-and-white; glossary.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Realites/Hachette 1970
- Rilegato
Da: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, U.S.A.M H Harrington
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 28,57
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover book, dust wrapper is very good (chipping at spine top and 1 corner), book covers are gilt lettered bright mustard yellow, gilt is bright are fine, book is near fine (ink check mark on free front end paper) 232 pages, profusely in color and black-an…d-white; all text and images fine and clear; from the library of Prince and Princess Michael Cantacuze with their bookplates.

Editore: Hachette
- Rilegato
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranciaJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,50
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Editore: Hachette 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,78
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Bound in black cloth. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Library stamps and markings. Light wear. 231 pages, illustrations, 32 cm. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longmans 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Regno UnitoBest Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 33,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. pictorial laminated boards. illustrated. rubbing to corner tips. no dj. HEAVY BOOK.
Altre immaginiLingua: Francese
Editore: Hachette 1960
- Rilegato
Da: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranciaLibrairie du Bassin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,00
EUR 19,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Coll. "Connaissance des arts". Vol. n°1. Art. Très nombreuses photographies en couleurs et en n&b. 26x32 cm. 231 p. Cartonnage éditeur. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Sans le rhodoïd. in-folio.
Editore: Hachette, Paris 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 30,81
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Wear to base of boards. Text in French.

Editore: Paris : Hachette 1951
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 36,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Very good copy in the original printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 231 p. : ill. ; 32 cm. Subject; Art -- France. Decorative arts -- France. 4 Kg.
Editore: Hachette
- Rilegato
Da: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.Ziern-Hanon Galleries
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. No Date. No Place. Pictorial covers. In french. A book about art and funiture. There is light shelf-wear to the extremeties. Previous owner's name and address on the front endpage.