Editore: Plymouth Antiquarian Society, Massachusetts, 1956
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Plymouth Antiquarian Society, Plymouth, Massachusetts, no date, but 1956 (text). (88) pages. 8.5 x 5.5", pictorial wrapper. Wrap trifle soiled, rubbed, VG.
EUR 19,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 86 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Harper & Row, 1965
Da: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Hardback book (658 pages)with color frontispiece, decorated endpapers and numerous drawings and paintings, many from the artist's private papers. Dust jacket shows moderate rubbing/scuffing with small tears at bottom edge. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-10-Middle-L) rareviewbooks.
Editore: Harper & Row, New York, 1965
Da: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. 1st. Wear to the dust jacket includes several large chips to upper edge. Introduction by Helen Farr Sloan. Fine condition / Good dust condition jacket.
Editore: New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1965
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Large octavo. Color frontispiece, B&W illustrations. Condition: DJ nicked, chipped & a bit toned; else near fine in good DJ. 658 pages.
Editore: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1965
Da: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. Scuffed DJ has some of the title scuffed off as well as some shelf wear to edges. DJ with sunned spine. Lightly read if read at all. No markings in book. Binding is fine. 658pp.
Editore: New York (Harper & Row), 1965
Da: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
xxvi, 658pp. Prof. illus. 4to. Cloth. D.j.
Editore: New York (Harper & Row), 1965
Da: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
xxvi, 658pp. Prof. illus. 4to. Cloth. D.j.
Editore: Harper & Row, 1965
Da: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. John Sloan (illustratore). First Edition. Has all the points of first issue. A clean, unmarked and unclipped copy with very light jacket spine tanning, protected in a Mylar jacket cover.
Editore: Barbados: University of the West Indies, 1985
Da: Black Voices, Liverpool, MSY, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 29,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Number Three in the Poetry Chap-book series, a collection of poetry as a tribute to those who helped the UWI Cave Hill campus over the previous 21 years, including Howard Fergus, Elaine Savory and Mark McWatt. Some staining to front wrapper otherwise very good in illustrated wrappers. SIGNED and INSCRIBED "Warmest greetings and best wishes Bruce St John". Inscribed by Author(s).
Da: BOOKPRESS LTD., Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
(SLOAN) ST. JOHN, Bruce. (editor). JOHN SLOAN'S NEW YORK SCENE. New York: Harper & Row, 1965. 8vo. Cloth, dust jacket. Frontispiece, xxvi, 6 pages. First edition. A biographical sketch of the New York art scene from Sloan's diaries, notes, correspondence, 1906-1913, with an introduction by Helen Farr Sloan. Bookpla very good.