paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Various Artists (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Morgan James Publishing llc, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1631953605 ISBN 13: 9781631953606
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 14,12
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Written by a seasoned law enforcement professional, Bobby Kipper, Roll Call is a Christian Spiritual Guide for other law enforcement professionals.Police work is a stressful and often dangerous job that puts a burden on the individual that most people will never understand. It also forces the police officer to see the world in a very real light and that light is not always positive. Bobby Kipper understands the challenges to staying spiritual in an often-harsh world. It is easy to lose focus on a loving and caring God in the midst of turmoil. It is easy to lose hope when a person sees so much hopelessness.Roll Call is as an easy-to-carry book that an officer can read in these troubling times. During a break from all the chaos, the officer can read a quick chapter and refocus on a loving God and the peace of Jesus. Roll Call is a "no-nonsense" book that places the Christian Faith in the forefront of the officers' lives. In these drastic times of today and with the problems facing law enforcement, there is no better time for the faith community to have a police "Roll Call.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Morgan James Publishing llc, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1631953605 ISBN 13: 9781631953606
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 14,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Written by a seasoned law enforcement professional, Bobby Kipper, Roll Call is a Christian Spiritual Guide for other law enforcement professionals.Police work is a stressful and often dangerous job that puts a burden on the individual that most people will never understand. It also forces the police officer to see the world in a very real light and that light is not always positive. Bobby Kipper understands the challenges to staying spiritual in an often-harsh world. It is easy to lose focus on a loving and caring God in the midst of turmoil. It is easy to lose hope when a person sees so much hopelessness.Roll Call is as an easy-to-carry book that an officer can read in these troubling times. During a break from all the chaos, the officer can read a quick chapter and refocus on a loving God and the peace of Jesus. Roll Call is a "no-nonsense" book that places the Christian Faith in the forefront of the officers' lives. In these drastic times of today and with the problems facing law enforcement, there is no better time for the faith community to have a police "Roll Call.".
Editore: Philippine J Sci, 1930
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 41, No 3, pp. 381-386+ 1 Photo Plt, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Editore: Mercury, 1998
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
Audio CD. Condizione: Fair. scratched; heavy signs of wear and use; library discard, suffers from cosmetic damage from withdrawl proceedure or heavy circulation, still suitable for reading.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1948
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1948
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1948
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1948
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1948
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1948
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1948
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1948
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1948
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1948
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1948
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 15,65
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 170 pages. 8.00x4.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1948
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1948
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: Nugget, Inc., 1959
Da: Well-Stacked Books, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. V4 No. 1, February 1959; 50c cover price, 70pp, side-stapled and perfect-bound, distributed by Kable News, B/W/Color throughout. Vintage magazine devoted to erotic photography, literature, tongue-in-cheek illustration, acknowledging the preferred lifestyle of a progressive single male, akin to Playboy. Series ran 1955-2006, becoming like so many, pornographic after the VHS revolution. An important magazine with regard to music coverage and a staff of "Humorama" regular artists. Fashion redhead & stud cover/5pp, Buelow illus. rear cover, Jean Patrick 5pp, Terry Higgins seminude in desert 5pp/vignette, jazz 1958 4pp, "America's Top Illustrators", Brandy liquor, drinkware, fiction (hi-fi, fairy tale, Christmas play, and "Crashout" by McCoy). Very Good overall, rubbing, creases, tiny chips, light foxing. For consenting, mature audiences.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 13,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Holland, Chatswood, Australia, 2012
Da: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 25,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition, 2012. This book is in near fine condition - pages tanning. The dust jacket is in fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collector Books ; Distributed by Crown, Paducah, Ky., New York, 1977, 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0891450521 ISBN 13: 9780891450528
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. vi, 305 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 29 cm & 1994 Price guide ; ISBN 9780891450528, 0891450521 ; OCLC 3429789 ; LOC No NK4894.3.B37 D48 1994 ; Dewey: 688.7/221/0979493 ; color photographic boards ; "This informative book has become the classic reference on Barbie doll and her family and friends. With hundreds of photos and informative text, this comprehensive book contains information gained from years of intensive research. A detailed and enjoyable publication for all Barbie collectors." - Source: Publisher; FINE. Book.
Editore: Valiant
Da: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno. Formato comic grapa. Edicion en INGLES y en color. Sin paginar. Buen estado general. 1st Master Darque.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Morgan James Publishing llc, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1631953605 ISBN 13: 9781631953606
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Written by a seasoned law enforcement professional, Bobby Kipper, Roll Call is a Christian Spiritual Guide for other law enforcement professionals.Police work is a stressful and often dangerous job that puts a burden on the individual that most people will never understand. It also forces the police officer to see the world in a very real light and that light is not always positive. Bobby Kipper understands the challenges to staying spiritual in an often-harsh world. It is easy to lose focus on a loving and caring God in the midst of turmoil. It is easy to lose hope when a person sees so much hopelessness.Roll Call is as an easy-to-carry book that an officer can read in these troubling times. During a break from all the chaos, the officer can read a quick chapter and refocus on a loving God and the peace of Jesus. Roll Call is a "no-nonsense" book that places the Christian Faith in the forefront of the officers' lives. In these drastic times of today and with the problems facing law enforcement, there is no better time for the faith community to have a police "Roll Call.".