paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ARCADIA PUB/CHALFORD PUB CORP, 2003
ISBN 10: 0738531502 ISBN 13: 9780738531502
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Da: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover Paperback with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover PB with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Publishing, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0738520314 ISBN 13: 9780738520315
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. Bottom corner of last 20 pages a little wavy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S.A.: Arcadia Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0738531502 ISBN 13: 9780738531502
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Trade paperback. Light wear to edges/corners. Very tiny nick on the front cover. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 128 pages.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover Paperback with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Da: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Publishing 2002, Charleston, SC, 2002
ISBN 10: 0738520314 ISBN 13: 9780738520315
Da: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.
Softcover with tight binding. 2003 reprint. The cover shows minor wear, with lower corner bumped and bent a bit. Pages clean. Binding tight.
Da: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 6.5 X 9.5 inches. 128 pages. Near fine paperback, no names or defects. The history, with pictures, of the lovely hamlet of Lansboro, Minnesota, along the Root River.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Publishing November 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0738520314 ISBN 13: 9780738520315
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC, 2003
ISBN 10: 0738531502 ISBN 13: 9780738531502
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 128 pages; 6 1/2 x 9 1/4".
Softcover tight. Part of the Images of America series, softcover. Minor cover wear, with one bumped corner. Pages clean. Binding tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: History Press, Charleston, SC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1596299428 ISBN 13: 9781596299429
Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Great Lakes; Ships & the Sea. ISBN/EAN: 9781596299429. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 24374.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Unmarked . VG+.
Da: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as issued. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has mild wear to surface and edges. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Paperback appears unused n fresh, very clean throughout, square along the edges, and tightly bound without a creased spine. Gift quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Pub, Mount Pleasant, South Carolina, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0738520314 ISBN 13: 9780738520315
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Signed by both authors. Signed by Author(s).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 18,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. From the arrival of the first steamship to Lake Michigan in 1821 through the turbulent booms and busts of more than 130 years, passenger steamers of this bygone era provided an essential link for immigrants, excursionists, businesspeople and leisure travelers. On offer were dining, dancing, day trips and luxurious shipboard settings, but mishaps like storms, fires and shipwrecks were a persistent danger to passengers and crew alike. Through fascinating tales and splendid images, Lost Passenger Steamships of Lake Michigan presents the romantic and sometimes dangerous story of a vanished industry that once connected communities all long Lake Michigan's shores. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 21,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.