Stacy sharon (64 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 3,13
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. BRAND NEWOver 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Rilegato
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 3,13
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. BRAND NEWOver 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

Intermediate States: The Anomalist 13
Nick Redfern; Theo Paijmans; Loren Coleman; Ulrich Magin; Mark Macy; Sharon Hill and Victoria Alexander; Cliff Willett and John Reppion; Gary Mangiacopra and Dwight Smith; Patrick Huyghe; Dennis Stacy
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Intermediate States: The Anomalist 13
Nick Redfern; Theo Paijmans; Loren Coleman; Ulrich Magin; Mark Macy; Sharon Hill And Victoria Alexander; Cliff Willett And John Reppion; Gary Mangiacopra And Dwight Smith
- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

- Brossura
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. CM4 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book in near fine condition that is somewhat curled and very light shelf wear. A fascinating and complex insiders' portrait of contemporary life inside China, written by dissidents, activists, and…journalists. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,70
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

YOU CAN, YOU WILL: 19 TRUE STORIES OF FINDING HOPE THROUGH GRIEF AND MENTAL HEALTH JOURNEYS
Williams, Julianne; Aslan, Stacy; Bevan Baggott, Sue; Baggott-Rowe, Allison; Dauble, Stephanie; Dawood, Marcia; H. Timmering, Dianne; Wuckowitsch, Helen; Williams, Sharon; Williams, Janet
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,70
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,48
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. 313 pp. Flawless, fresh, sharp, tight copy and dj with crisp pages and clean text. Light tear on back cover. Ursula Damm (Jacket Design); Rene Burri (Jacket Photo) (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Renaissance Books, Riverside, CA, U.S.A.Renaissance Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,69
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. First Edition. "Independent Chinese voices on life in contemporary China." Collection of essays by Chinese critiquing the many issues of life, work & freedom that they face in a society still based on state power and authoritarian methods. 27 essays in xvii+313 pages, Introduction by Sharon Hom. Reso…urce List, About the Contributors, Index. Published in conjuction with Human Rights in China. Published @ $17.95.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Interest in China has never been greater, but the voices of the Chinese themselves often escape notice. Here, finally, is a collection of personal stories and sobering analysis which puts this wrong to right. Topics encompass underage prostitution to the crackdown on religion and features some of the…first-ever eyewitness accounts from Chinese dissidents and their families. Challenging China offers rare glimpses of the country's ongoing political turmoil as well as hope in the rising resistance.

Editore: Harpercollins, New York 1996
- Brossura
Da: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Trade PB; 89 pages. Illustrated by Stacy Schuett (illustratore).

Editore: Troll Associates, New York 1996
- Brossura
Da: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Trade PB; 89 pages. Illustrated by Stacy Schuett (illustratore).

Editore: Independently Published 2024
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Editore: Independently Published 2024
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Hearst Books, New York 2004
- Brossura
Da: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.Blue Moon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Near fine. bright and attractive trade paperback. Very nice copy.

Editore: Independently Published 2024
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,83
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Editore: Independently Published 2024
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,93
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

Intermediate States: The Anomalist 13
Nick Redfern; Theo Paijmans; Loren Coleman; Ulrich Magin; Mark Macy; Sharon Hill And Victoria Alexander; Cliff Willett And John Reppion; Gary Mangiacopra And Dwight Smith
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,03
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

YOU CAN, YOU WILL: 19 TRUE STORIES OF FINDING HOPE THROUGH GRIEF AND MENTAL HEALTH JOURNEYS
Williams, Julianne; Aslan, Stacy; Bevan Baggott, Sue; Baggott-Rowe, Allison; Dauble, Stephanie; Dawood, Marcia; H. Timmering, Dianne; Wuckowitsch, Helen; Williams, Sharon; Williams, Janet
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,05
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, AustraliaAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,44
EUR 18,36 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Map, xvii + 313pp, bibliography, index, paperback. This book brings together the words of reports, intellectuals, activists, and poets. Their personal stories, memoirs, analyses, and reportage address the myriad issues China still faces as it nears the twentieth anniversary of the Tiananmen Square protests.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,45
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. In English.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,12
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,07
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,07
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.