Condizione: Good. . good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1469628244 ISBN 13: 9781469628240
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1469628244 ISBN 13: 9781469628240
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0807832170 ISBN 13: 9780807832172
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0807832170 ISBN 13: 9780807832172
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0807872075 ISBN 13: 9780807872079
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press (edition Illustrated), 2011
ISBN 10: 0807872075 ISBN 13: 9780807872079
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina, 2008
ISBN 10: 0807832170 ISBN 13: 9780807832172
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina, 2008
ISBN 10: 0807832170 ISBN 13: 9780807832172
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Pre, 2016
ISBN 10: 1469628244 ISBN 13: 9781469628240
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Pre, 2016
ISBN 10: 1469628244 ISBN 13: 9781469628240
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina, 2011
ISBN 10: 0807872075 ISBN 13: 9780807872079
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Pre, 2016
ISBN 10: 1469628244 ISBN 13: 9781469628240
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Ex-library. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0813922100 ISBN 13: 9780813922102
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0813922100 ISBN 13: 9780813922102
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0813922100 ISBN 13: 9780813922102
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0813922100 ISBN 13: 9780813922102
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina, 2016
ISBN 10: 1469628244 ISBN 13: 9781469628240
Da: John E. DeLeau, Springfield, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. FREE SHIPPING Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Fine dust jacket. " A Pacific Ecosystem and Its Fliers, Divers and Swimmers " 233pp, index, bibliography, illustrated, map. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0807832170 ISBN 13: 9780807832172
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0813945364 ISBN 13: 9780813945361
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0807872075 ISBN 13: 9780807872079
Da: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0807871575 ISBN 13: 9780807871577
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0807871575 ISBN 13: 9780807871577
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0807871575 ISBN 13: 9780807871577
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0807871575 ISBN 13: 9780807871577
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0807871575 ISBN 13: 9780807871577
Da: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Blue and white illustrated card covers, 212pp with illustrations, completely unmarked and brand new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 2016
ISBN 10: 1469628244 ISBN 13: 9781469628240
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: As new. xiii + 233 pp. dj. book.