Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lonely Planet (edition 5th), 1999
ISBN 10: 0864426119 ISBN 13: 9780864426116
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 5th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 5th. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Da: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Cover is worn and peeling. Paperback. Volume 13.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. DJ will be clean and have at most light wear. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 6,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Editore: Ace Books, 1959
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. noticeable wear and creasing pages yellowed.
Da: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Slightly bumped at head and heel of spine; errata sheet included. Jacket has minor edgewear.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Davis Publications, NY, 1981
Da: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by George Angelini (illustratore). First Edition Thus. First Printing. Dawn (part I of IV). Novelettes: Rule of Law; and Red Thougts at Morning. Science Fact: Spin Drive to the Stars; and Decline and Fall. Short Stories: Collector's Item; Meanwhile, Back on the Reservation; Just a Hint. Shipping label on front, else fine. NEAR FINE. . Analog Series. Cover Art. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. 178 pp.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 4th Edition. Near Fine condition Softcover includes numerous b/w illustrations and maps, Appendices and Index, 858 pages.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 11,47
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Mercury Publications, NY, 1951
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Reading Copy. Vol. 18, No. 96. Cover art by Salter. Includes "All at Once, No Alice" by Cornell Woolrich; "Fool's Mate" by Stanley Ellin; "The Point of Honor" by W. Somerset Maugham; "Woman Hunt No Good" by Oliver La Farge; "It Wouldn't Be Fair" by Jack Finney; "Bickmore Deals with the Duchess" by J. S. Fletcher; "They Got the Wrong Guy" by Raoul Whitfield; "Corpus Delicti" (First) by Harry Miner; "The Will of Justice" by Mark Rondy; "A Deal in Ostriches" by H. G. Wells. No back cover; spine mostly gone; cover and first page loose; edge chips, nicks and tears. Reading copy. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Paleontological Society / The Carnegie Museum of Natural History, 1996
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Large Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Edges of front wrapper lightly foxed, 1/4 inch tear on rear wrapper corner. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1996 Large Softcover. vi, 296 pp. A series of papers originally presented as a short course at the annual meeting of the Geological Society of America in Denver, Colorado, October 27, 1996. Includes: The Paleontological Society Papers, a New Series Published by The Paleontological Society; Paleobiology and Biology of Corals: Introduction to Volume; Evolution in Corals; A Molecular Perspective on the Evolution of Scleractinian Corals; Recognizing Species of Late Cenozoic Scleractinia and Their Evolutionary Patterns; Is Morphology a Good Way to Understand the Evolution of Corals?; Origins and Relationships of Paleozoic Coral Groups and the Origin of the Scleractinia; Morphological Variation and Homoplasy: The Challenge of Paleozoic Coral Systematics; Biocrystallization Models and Skeletal Structure of Phanerozoic Corals; The Key Role of Skeletal Microstructure in Recognizing High-Rank Scleractinian Taxa in the Stratigraphical Record; Database Applications in Coral Research; The Utility of the Stable Isotopic Signatures in Coral Skeletons; Instructions for Authors of the Paleontological Society Papers.
Editore: New York: Tower Book # 42-906 1st Edition, 1967
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good to Very Good+. First Edition. ----------paperback, Canadian printing. A 224-page first edition paperback original science fiction anthology. Reading crease, edgewear, a VG to VG+ copy.
Editore: Ace, NY, 1959
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing](1959) #D-324. [Cover art by Emsh.] Paperback original. Includes "Field Experiment" by Chad Oliver; "Venus Mission" by J. T. McIntosh; "The Luck of Ignatz" by Lester Del Rey; "The Lotus Eaters" by Stanley G. Weinbaum; "Terror Out of Space" by Leigh Brackett. Mild tanning; minor bumps and dings; very slight hinge crease. Book.
Editore: Ace Books, 1959
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. first edition book, light amount of wear along the edges of the cover of the book (small rips).
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 2nd class tracked post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 12,76
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: The Westminster Conference, 1996
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Books shipped within 24 hours. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. No marks noted in text. Binding is tight and square. Gently read. . . . . . . .TABLE OF CONTENTS: 1.) The spiritual vitality of Martin Luther by Robert Godfrey -- 2.) Marriage and divorce in Puritan thinking by Graham Harrison -- 3.) George Fox: a radical spirit by Gaius Davies -- 4.) The dominant religious power: evangelicalism in England, 1800-1835 by Robert Oliver -- 5.) Gresham Machen and the integrity of the Bible by Hywel R. Jones -- 6.) Rowland Hill: eccentric evangelist by Stanley Jebb -- 7.) Index to the Puritan and Westminster Conference Papers 1956-1996 by E. Michael Keen.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mechanical Engineering Publications Limited, United Kingdom, 1978
ISBN 10: 0852983824 ISBN 13: 9780852983829
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, a very good tightly bound copy in a well preserved dust wrapper, text clean and unmarked, 361pp.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 12,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 228 pages. 8.75x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Universal-International, 1948
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. A VG or better 9" x 12" program book. 18 pages. Book.
EUR 11,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Country Life Ltd., London, 1947
Da: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Regno Unito
EUR 2,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair-to-Poor. No Jacket. Stanley Lloyd (illustratore). 94 Pages, Illustrated. A Complete Text, Rear Endpaper Missing, Rear Hinge Weak, Adhesions On Endpapers, Worn Covers. Not Ex Library.
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlue Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Minimal wear to jacket or book, pages clean, binding as new. It is the year 2560, and Florida is the scene of final preparations for the launch of starship Starquest to Earth's nearest star. After travelling in Life Suspension for thirty years, the crew is revived and makes a landing on a planet to be known as AC3. Exploratory missions into the interior of this wondrous new world yield amazing discoveries, but then. trouble. The Zenithians, an incredibly advanced form of life, arrive, and Commander Guy Derringer finds himself facing mutiny. Follow the adventures of the Starquest crew in 'AC3: A Space Exploration Novel'. Author Stanley Oliver has crafted some thought-provoking science fiction here, complete with romance and danger. This is an exciting work, which will be keenly enjoyed by fans of the genre. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.