Stanley weintraub editor (44 risultati)

Great Expectations: 150th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics)
Dickens, Charles; Weintraub, Stanley [Editor]; Weintraub, Stanley [Introduction]; Davis-Goff, Annabel [Afterword];
- Brossura
Da: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, U.S.A.Sklubooks, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 4,23
EUR 4,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: As New. 000-101: Paperback. 508 pages. A beautiful, square, tight copy. Appears unread. No spine creases. All pages clean. Published by Signet, 2009. 10 9 8 7 6 5.

The Portable Oscar Wilde (Portable Library)
Wilde, Oscar; Weintraub, Stanley (editor); Aldington, Richard (editor)
- Brossura
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,41
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good - (ex-library). Later Edition. Ex-library with usual marks. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.221Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Viking Press, N. Y. 1977
- Rilegato
Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.Classic Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Published. clean, unworn, no cocking or soiling. Weintraub, Stanley - Editor (illustratore).

Man and Superman Format: Paperback
Shaw, George Bernard (Author); Laurence, Dan H. (Editor); Weintraub, Stanley (Introduction by)
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Man and Superman Format: Paperback
Shaw, George Bernard (Author); Laurence, Dan H. (Editor); Weintraub, Stanley (Introduction by)
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good+. First Edition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State University Press, University Park, PA,(1989) 1989
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good Plus. 1st Edition. Very Good, internally clean, solid hard cover in a complete dust jacket. The jacket has a somewhat faded spine and a darkened rectangular mark on the front panel where there was once a stick.

- Rilegato
Da: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.Melanie Nelson Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,02
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Jacket Has New Clear Mylar Cov. Apparent First. -------------Dark grey cloth, thick books, 9 1/2" tall.1241 pages.NEW CONDITION-- - - - dust jacket New Condition-.
Editore: WEYBRIGHT AND TALLEY 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,84
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good dj.
Editore: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc., Indianapolis, IN 1967
- Brossura
Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,30
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Wraps are moderately worn, rubbed, soiled, creased, and stained.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Avol's Books LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Two Volumes. Still in shrinkwrap. However, books were in storage and the dust jacket of V. 1 has very small stains in three corners of front cover. The upper tip of the front cover is slightly bumped. There is a very small stain at the bottom left corner of t…he dust jacket spine of V.2.
Editore: Weybright and Talley
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, CA, U.S.A.Frank Hofmann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1974 full cloth binding, presumed 1st edition. Subtitle: The Playwright Years. Binding fine. DJ very good. Former owner's name on flyleaf, interior otherwise spotless. Book unread and a good tight copy.
Editore: Weybright and Talley
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, CA, U.S.A.Frank Hofmann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1974 full cloth binding, presumed 1st edition. Binding fine. DJ very good. Former owner's name on flyleaf, otherwise interior spotless. Book unread.

- Rilegato
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Edited, with an introduction, by Stanley Weintraub. Light staining on top and fore-edge.
Editore: Univ of Nebraska Press 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. Very mild shelfwear. Name in cover. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Editore: Penn State University Press, University Park, PA 1966
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,13
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very good copy. 1st. Small 4to, 294 pp. Well-illustrated (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana State University Press,, Baton Rouge: 1973
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, PA, U.S.A. 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,81
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. TWO VOLUMES. A very clean and tight set. No underlining or highlighting. Please Note: International orders for this item will require additional shipping.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, PA, U.S.A. 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Dust jacket has wear and tear.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, PA, U.S.A. 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Dust jacket has light wear and staining.
Editore: New York: Weybright and Talley, 1970. Illustrated. 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, U.S.A.Waverly & Rugby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good. First American edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in very good dust jacket. Internally clean and tight.
Editore: Weybright and Talley, New York 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,03
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: very good(+). very good(+). Some black and white photographs. 8vo, black cloth (slight sunning around edges), dust wrapper (price clipped). New York: Weybright and Talley, 1969. A very good(+) copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper. Selected from Shaw's writings by Stanley Weintraub.
Editore: Weybright and Talley 1969
- Rilegato
Da: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,79
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Worn but intact and useable; dustjacket edgewear; some underlining and marks on edge.

Editore: Penn State Univ, PA 1969
- Brossura
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages and cover are clean. Staple binding. Spine lightly fading on blue cover.

Editore: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge 1973
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. 259pp. Near fine in a very good price clipped dust jacket spine faded and with a worn crown. Twenty-five essays on Bernard Shaw's masterpiece "Saint Joan.".
Editore: Weybright and Talley, NY 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Dust jacket has edgewear, price clipped.

DICTIONARY OF LITERARY BIOGAPHY VOLUME THIRTEEN: British Dramatists Since World War II (Parts 1 & 2)
- Rilegato
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,93
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: G/No Dustjacket. Detroit, MI: Gale Research Company. G/No Dustjacket. 1982. . Cloth. 4to., v. p., ex-library with markings, stamps & sticker staining . Black & White Photographs (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Pres, University Park 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,15
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1,241 pages in both volumes, the books and contents are very clean and tight, dust jackets are very clean also.
Editore: University of Miami, Coral Gables FL 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Light wear on board corners and edges. Dust jacket has some light wear and sun-fading.