paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Jessica Wolk-Stanley (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Jessica Wolk-Stanley (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Jessica Wolk-Stanley (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Save Christmas for Christ Alone. Book.
EUR 14,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Macmillan Press Limited, London, 1986
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Front free endpaper removed. Volume 3 only L-Q; 666 pages.
EUR 17,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Macmillan Press Limited, London, 1986
Da: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, U.S.A.
1986 Volume One A-D. 4to. 11" x 8 3/4". Light grey green cloth stamped in gilt and black on spine. xxix, 675 pages. Top page edges stamped in gilt. Ex-college library but only a few small ink stamps to indicate this. Very clean, bright, tight and sharp. Essentially like new condition.
EUR 14,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 16,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 4 volume set. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. 29 cmContents: v. 1. A-D --v. 2. E-K --v. 3. L-Q --v. 4. R-Z. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Editore: Macmillan Press Limited, 1986
Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. A four volume set, each hardcover, 11 by 8 3/4 inches, about 620 to 670 pages, illustrated. Ex library, no plastic jacket or spine labels. Typical library marks including a discard stamp apart from which the pages are clean. Hinges tight, covers have only slight wear. Due to size and weight there will be additional postage to that quoted by Abebooks. I will not ship these books overseas or domestically by any rate other than media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0943818362 ISBN 13: 9780943818368
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. 4 volume set.
Editore: Macmillan, London, 1986
Da: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, U.S.A.
4 volumes. Quarto. Boards. 675; 675; 666; 619. Ex-library, with withdrawn stamps to endpapers.
EUR 18,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.
Da: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Macmillan Press Limited, 1986. 4 volume set; covers very barely rubbed/bumped, minicule bump/chip top spine/front board junction (vol. 1 only); edges very lightly sunned, barely soiled; endpapers/pastedowns faintly age-toned, very faint pencil erasures ffeps; bindings tight; covers, edges and interiors intact and very clean, except where noted; a nice set; due to the size/weight of this item, additional shipping charges may apply. hardcover. Good.
EUR 9,80
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New Book, Direct from Publisher.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 1573560723 ISBN 13: 9781573560726
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 21,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Meet The Author STANLEY E. WILEY -- M.A., M.Div. My life has been an 'Adventure' of travel and seeking to help people grow intellectually and spiritually wherever I've gone. My first career was Pastoral and Youth ministry (13 years) starting during my seminary studies. From being ordained as a Methodist Elder in 1961 I served three churches in the NY Conference and for three years as Campus Ministry Coordinator in two NJ Conferences(visiting 13 colleges and campus ministers). I changed my career goal in 1972 to Career Development Counselor at three community colleges (2 NJ,1 FL). I taught 'Career Choice' and 'Human Potential', as well as Speech & Communication courses. While I was Director of a Business School in Atlantic City God called me to ministry as Chaplain at Rescue Missions in NJ, FL and NC. I became a Florida Vocational Rehabilitation Specialist for 1 year. While in NC I was certified in Clinical Pastoral Care. Back in NJ I was employed two years as a Hospice Chaplain. In 1997 I returned to the community college as a counselor for students with disabilities before retiring in 2001. Then I again was called to Pastor two churches in NJ (2001-2007). Janice and I married in Margate NJ and our daughter was born a year later in FL. She was welcomed by our parents and her step sister and brother. Jan was a guidance counselor and teacher until retirement in 2005. She has been my primary support in all my job changes; and above all my caregiver after I was diagnosed with Lymphoma in 1995, and during four periodic rounds of chemo. We met singing in a musical and continued several acting and singing roles in NJ, FL, and NC. We also sang in several church choirs, sometimes as soloists. And we both play musical instruments, and enjoy directing and acting in Christain Dramas. Favorite hymns include 'Blessed Assurance' and 'Trust And Obey.' Together we enjoy being fulfilled as we support and pray for God's blessing of our three children and five grandchildren. They are one of God's greatest and most delightful gifts.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 20,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan Press Limited, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0943818362 ISBN 13: 9780943818368
Da: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. The New Grove Dictionary of American Music: 4 Volume Set. These are exlibrary books with the following stamps and stickers; volumes 1 & 2 have stickers on the spine, all four volumes have bar code stickers on the back cover. There is magic marker on the spine of volume 1 and over the sticker afixed to said spine. Volumes 1,2 & 4 have "Discarded" stamped on the front paste down and FFE, Volume 3 is only stamped on the front paste down. Volumes 1. 2 & 3 have "Discarded" stamped on the title page as well as the reference number written on the title page. Volume 4 only has a reference number on the title page. All 4 volumes are in Good+ condition. This is an oversized set, if you are ordering from outside the United States or would like this shipped priority from within the USA please contact us first for actual shipping costs. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 18,65
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Save Christmas for Christ Alone | Stanley E Wiley | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2014 | Xulon Press | EAN 9781498416825 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 4 Volume Set. Olive green cloth boards with gilt top edges. Binding is splitting between page 664-665 of Volume 1. Volumes 2, 3, and 4 are tight and square. Pages are clean and unmarked. Ex-library with minimal markings.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 675, 675, 666, 619pp. As new condition (all 4 volumes) / no dust jackets.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmilland Press Limited; New York, Grove's Dictionaries of Music, Inc, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0943818362 ISBN 13: 9780943818368
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
Edited by H. Wiley Hitchcock and Stanley Sadie. Editorial coordinator, Susan Feder. 4 volumes, b/w illus., music, original green cloth, quarto format. Contents: v. 1, A-D (xxxii, 675p.). v. 2, E-K (xx, 675p.). v. 3, L-Q (xviii, 666p.). v. 4, R-Z (xviii, 619p.).
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 150,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.