Starkey larry (33 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (33)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Arizona Highways 1999

    0916179567 / 9780916179564

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Arizona Highways 1999

    0916179567 / 9780916179564

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House 1976

    0394488946 / 9780394488943

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,94

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House 1976

    0394488946 / 9780394488943

    • Rilegato

    Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 11,94

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of not

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House, New York 1976

    0394488946 / 9780394488943

    • Rilegato

    Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing. There is some browning around the edges of the DJ.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House, New York 1976

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Loon Lake Books & Antiques, Skanee, MI, U.S.A.Loon Lake Books & Antiques

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. "The story of the Confederate intrigues that sent Booth to murder Abraham Lincoln -- And the government's century-old cover-up." This book is in good to very good condition. The cover and dust jacket has a little wear and discoloration. The pages are

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House 1976

    0394488946 / 9780394488943

    • Rilegato

    Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House 1976

    0394488946 / 9780394488943

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.BooksByLisa

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,70

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House, New York 1976

    0394488946 / 9780394488943

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; Presidents. ISBN: 0394488946. ISBN/EAN: 9780394488943. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House, New York, NY 1976

    0394488946 / 9780394488943

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,79

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First Edition; Second Printing. 209 pages; light rubbing and fading to DJ. Minor stains inside the DJ. Fading to cover edges. Light foxing to the top exterior edge of textblock only. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Noble Rogue Publishing 2023

    9798989341030

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 15,50

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Noble Rogue Publishing 2023

    9798989341030

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 16,92

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House, New York 1976

    0394488946 / 9780394488943

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. 8vo. Black cloth spine with silver lettering and cream paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. xiii, 209pp. Very good/very good. Small ding at lower right of front board, else tight and near fine. First edition, tight and attractive. "The story of the Confederate intrigues that sent Booth to murder Lincoln," proclai

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House 1976

    0394488946 / 9780394488943

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.Austin Book Shop LLC

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good (wear to cover edges). Good Plus, Slightly Frayed DJ. First Edition. Lower corner of front cover bumped, board exposed. The date '12/29/77' is written in pen on the front end paper. 209pp. "The story of the Confederate intrigues that sent Booth to murder Abraham Lincoln--and the governments century-o

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House, New York 1976

    0394488946 / 9780394488943

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.zenosbooks

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 24,92

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good in Dustjacket. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. New York. 1976. October 1976. Random House. 1st Edition. Very Good in Dustjacket. 0394488946. The Story Of The Confederate Intrigues That Sent Booth To Murder Abraham Lincoln. And The Government's Century-Old Cover-Up. 209 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Noble Rogue Publishing 2023

    9798989341030

    • Brossura

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 16,84

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House 1976

    0394488946 / 9780394488943

    • Rilegato

    Da: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.DeckleEdge LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 31,15

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Noble Rogue Publishing 2023

    9798989341030

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 16,83

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Editore: Random House, NY 1976

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.221Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: F/F, DJ. First Edition. HB.

  • Editore: Random House., New York. 1976

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.BookMine

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in near fine (very light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Noble Rogue Publishing 2023

    9798989341030

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 19,35

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House 1976

    0394488946 / 9780394488943

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 25,81

    EUR 11,23 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. Slightly smaller book, black cloth spine, blue-grained cream boards with light browning to top and bottom edges, front and back, 209 pages plus biographical note. DJ has white background beneath mylar, color-illustration etching of Lincoln being shot

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House (New York) 1976

    0394488946 / 9780394488943

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Loretta Lay Books, London, , Regno UnitoLoretta Lay Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 25,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover / Hardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. Hardback. The story of the Confederate intrigue that sent Booth to murder Abraham Lincoln - and the Government's century-old cover-up. The author offers a fresh perspective on John Wilkes Booth's assassination of Abraham Lincoln. Challenging t

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House, New York 1976

    0394488946 / 9780394488943

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 36,05

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very good, very good. First Edition. First Printing. 22 cm, 209, map, footnotes, bibliography, index, minor discoloration and sticker residue to front endpaper. A dramatic investigation into the assassination of Abraham Lincoln, why the Confederates sent Booth to murder him, and what the author asserts is the governm

  • Editore: Random House 1976

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 25,37

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. The story of the Confederate intrigues that sent Booth to murder Lincoln, and the government's century-old cover-up. A clean, unmarked and unclipped copy in a Mylar jacket cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House, New York 1976

    0394488946 / 9780394488943

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 42,68

    EUR 9,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stain to FFEP and front flap. Boards and text block soiled at the top. Jacket has light discoloration and chipping to spine. ; 8.2 X 5.6 X 1.0 inches; 209 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House, New York 1976

    0394488946 / 9780394488943

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 48,91

    EUR 9,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Near Fine dust jacket. Faint foxing along top text block edge.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 209 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House 1976

    0394488946 / 9780394488943

    • Rilegato

    Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 58,73

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House 1976

    0394488946 / 9780394488943

    • Rilegato

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 69,39

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lulu Press 2023

    9798989341030

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 19,28

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.