Starr leonora (61 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (61)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harlequin Books 1967

    • Brossura

    Da: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.CKBooks

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,21

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. sticker pull on front cover, staple holes to front and first two pages, prev. owner's name on title page.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Herbert Jenkins Limited, London 1950

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.Bygone Pages

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Published. This is a nice copy of an older fiction romance novel called Azaleas on the Hill, copyright 1950, first published, hard cover, no dust jacket, written by Leonora Starr. The book has hinge repair on inside front cover, otherwise in good condition with firm binding and 272 pages

  • Editore: Harlequin Books., Toronto - Winnipeg, Canada. 1967

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 6,83 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: GOOD, Decent Reading Copy. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. Fantails (#1147 in the Vintage HARLEQUIN Paperback Series) by Leonora Starr; FIRST Paperback Printing; 1967; Good = $6.00); Cover creasing; Name in pen on first page, few pages folded. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Painted Cover Art (illu

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Deutscher Literatur Verlag

    • Brossura

    Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 0,95

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 204 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angebräunt. Im übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

  • Editore: Herbert Jenkins 1951

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,27

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1951. Second Impression. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bump

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Herbert Jenkins, London

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, , Regno UnitoJoy Norfolk, Deez Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,76

    EUR 19,69 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Worn green cloth board covers with some spotting. Remnants of the dust jacket pasted inside the front end paper. Unusually a first edition of this novel. Not dated. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK. Please email with your questions regarding this book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Herbert Jenkins

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, , Regno UnitoSeptember Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 10,25 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. APPEARS VERY LITTLE READ. Minimal wear to book. 188 pages. Pages are very clean,bright and tight. No name or inscription.3rd imprression.Front hinge has cracked.

  • Editore: Herbert Jenkins Limited 1947

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,60

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1947. First Edition. 188 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and

  • Editore: Herbert Jenkins 1947

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,74

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1947. First Edition. 188 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. S

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Herbert Jenkins, London 1950

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, AustraliaKlanhorn

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 15,55 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. NO DUST JACKET. 1st Edition. VG+, Shelfwear, Mild Abrasion, Edge Foxing/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic drama, set in Wales. Expanded condition report/photo on request.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Romance Book Club Edition 1955

    • Rilegato

    Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno UnitoM Godding Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,96

    EUR 12,72 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good Jacket. Hardcover. The Romance Book Club Edition Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Herbert Jenkins limited 1943

    • Rilegato

    Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno UnitoM Godding Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 13,99

    EUR 12,72 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Third impression. Previous owner's ink inscription. Acceptable due to missing blank flyleaf. Hardcover. Third impression. [1943?]. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Editore: Herbert Jenkins

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 2nd Printing. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumpin

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mayflower Books, London, United Kingdom 1970

    • Brossura

    Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,50

    EUR 13,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good for year, paperback. Generally clean, bright and tight. Slight marks and age tanning but otherwise in good condition. Wear to base of spine.

  • Editore: Herbert Jenkins Limited

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. Third Printing. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pen inscription to front pastedown. Marks to title page. Binding is slightly loose. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Letteri

  • Editore: Herbert Jenkins, London 1000

    • Rilegato

    Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 5,95

    EUR 13,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Hardcover. Fair condition; Green cloth covers, some lamination to front cover. 254 pages. Some foxing to end pages.

  • Editore: Herbert Jenkins 1952

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,27

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1952. First Edition. 190 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and notable foxing throughout, heavy to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine ends. Mild water droplets to boards.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Harlequin 1968

    • Brossura

    Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Harlequin, 1968. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf/edgewear, previous owner name inside front cover, and red stain to page ends.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Ex

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Herbert Jenkins, London

    • Rilegato

    Da: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, , Regno UnitoJoy Norfolk, Deez Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,36

    EUR 19,69 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 192pp. A clean and sound novel. An un-dated war economy second printing believed to date from 1944 or 1945. No dust wrapper. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK. Please call or email with your questions regarding this book. 5"x7.5".

  • Editore: Mayflower Dell, UK 1970

    • Brossura

    Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 10,74

    EUR 13,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Fair condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, rubbing to cover edges and spine, tanning to pages, spotting to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.

  • Editore: Herbert Jenkins Limited

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 20,28

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Second Printing. 190 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing t

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Herbert Jenkins, London 1950

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Marion Pitman Books, Reading, , Regno UnitoMarion Pitman Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,95

    EUR 30,70 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Orange cloth, spine very worn; ex-Boots Library, sticker on front. Name on flyleaf, front hinge cracked. Romance in Welsh setting.

  • Editore: Herbert Jenkins, London

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, , Regno UnitoC & J Read - Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 19,40 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No Date, War Economy Standard. pp 190 plus 2 pages publishers adverts. Orange cloth with black lettering on slightly faded spine. A Very Good Clean Copy.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Harlequin Books., USA 1968

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 21,36

    EUR 6,83 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First USA Paperback Ed, 1st Printing. 190 pages RARE TITLE #1236 - Jemima by Leonora Starr ( December/1968 Harlequin edition; Romance ) >> We have A GIANT selection of Harlequin books in stock, in many difference grades. (If you prefer a different grade ask we might just have it.) >>spine slant

  • Editore: Herbert Jenkins 1955

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, , Regno UnitoSonnets And Symphonies

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,74

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Good; firm binding; contents good; slight fading to cover; owner's name. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor; edge-tears; Hard Cover Herbert Jenkins ca 1955 Fiction.

  • Editore: Herbert Jenkins [1949], London 1949

    • Rilegato

    Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 19,57

    EUR 9,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Orange hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Good. Second Imp. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Minor bumping to corners and upper edge. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). 192pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Herbert Jenkins, London

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Marion Pitman Books, Reading, , Regno UnitoMarion Pitman Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 30,70 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fairly Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Orange cloth, worn, writing on flyleaf.

  • Editore: Jenkins, London 1956

    • Prima edizione

    Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,38

    EUR 16,22 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First edition. 1st edition, 1956. Ex WHSmith Library - bookplate on front pastedown; owner's name on front free end paper; pages generally clean; binding tight; spine faded; light crease in front board. Used - Acceptable. Ex lib hardback (no dust jacket) Used - Acceptable. Ex lib hardback (no dust jacket).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Herbert Jenkins, London, UK. 1954

    • Rilegato

    Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno UnitoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 21,48

    EUR 23,17 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Red Cloth. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). Condizione sovraccoperta: Good (BELOW AVERAGE). This is a First Edition. There is a name label on the first end page in the top left corner. The dust jacket is creased and has got some closed tears. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATE FULLY INSURED (UK ONLY) .Please email for further details

  • Editore: G Bell 1937

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, , Regno UnitoSeptember Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 21,48

    EUR 10,25 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. APPEARS VERY LITTLE READ. Minimal wear to hard back .Red boardsbook.Pages are clean, bright and tight. Name on f.e.p.