Condizione: Good. Stauffer, Brian (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Stauffer, Brian (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Stauffer, Brian (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Stauffer, Brian (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Stauffer, Brian (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Athletes' Devotional You Can Do All Things. Book.
Condizione: Good. Stauffer, Brian (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Stauffer, Brian (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dutton Children's Books, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 0525479678 ISBN 13: 9780525479673
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Brian Stauffer (illustratore). 1st. White hard covers. Color illustration on dj. Dj in mylar wrap. Black and white photos. Int. good. 167 pages. Chapter book. Usual library markings. Dj flaps taped to covers.
EUR 11,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Athletes' Devotional You Can Do All Things. Book.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Stauffer, Brian (illustratore). Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Yorker Magazine, NY, 2025
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Brian Stauffer "Winds of Change" COVER ART (illustratore). 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 70 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: poetry Joy Harjo, Jose Antonio Rodriguez); Alyssa Brandt (Shouts & Murmurs) Catherine Lacey (Fiction); Jennifer Wilson (Letter from Helsinke: Sanna Marin & work-life balance); David D. Kirkpatrick (Reporter at Large: Sexual misconduct at the I.C.C.); Jennifer Gonnerman (New York State Prison System in crisis); Emily Nussbaum (Profiles: Keri Russell); Rebecca Mead (Mary Ellen Mark's Puerto Rican Day Parade); Kelefa Sanneh (Pan-africanism and self-determination); Amanda Petrusich (Taylor Swift, album #12); Talk of the Town; Music, Theatre , Book Reviews, Etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0826363369 ISBN 13: 9780826363367
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 10,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Village Voice LLC, New York, 2013
Da: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, NJ, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Stauffer, Brian (illustratore). A Good copy of an original single issue of "America's Largest Weekly Newspaper" Slight sunning and smudging to the newsprint. Wear to side edging. Creasing to top edge of pages 19/20 and 29/30 due to the extra length. Small holes along the side edging consistant with newspapers. Creasing along stapled spine. Including "Staging New York City: Our Spectacular Fall Arts Guide" this issue totals 78 pages, all accounted for. Contents from cover:"Death By Democracy: Warring activists cause a legendary public radio station to implode By Tessa Stuart" Newspaper is lavishly illustrated. Includes many coming entertainment attractions. Contents: "Feature Stories: The Loneliest Candidate By D.W. Gibson; Death By Democracy By Tessa Stuart; Voice Choices; Theater; Art; Eats; Film; Music; Classified" Also includes the Nike+ Fuelband insert.
EUR 21,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Steve Almond
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Stauffer, Brian (illustratore). text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have very light wear. fore-edge of pages has small faint tea stain that affects first 12 pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 39,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press 10/15/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0826363369 ISBN 13: 9780826363367
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Victory on Earth or in Heaven: Mexico's Religionero Rebellion. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0826361277 ISBN 13: 9780826361271
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Letters and number in pen on front free endpaper, otherwise text in clean, tight, unread condition; no dust jacket ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 392 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0826361277 ISBN 13: 9780826361271
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 44,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 0826363369 ISBN 13: 9780826363367
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 49,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This work reconstructs the history of Mexico's forgotten "Religionero" rebellion of 1873-1877, an armed Catholic challenge to the government of SebastiÁn Lerdo de Tejada. An essentially grassroots movement--organized by indigenous, Afro-Mexican, and mestizo parishioners in Mexico's central-western Catholic heartland--the Religionero rebellion erupted in response to a series of anticlerical measures raised to constitutional status by the Lerdo government. These "Laws of Reform" decreed the full independence of Church and state, secularized marriage and burial practices, prohibited acts of public worship, and severely curtailed the Church's ability to own and administer property. A comprehensive reconstruction of the revolt and a critical reappraisal of its significance, this book places ordinary Catholics at the center of the story of Mexico's fragmented nineteenth-century secularization and Catholic revival.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 12,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 0826363369 ISBN 13: 9780826363367
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 57,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This work reconstructs the history of Mexico's forgotten "Religionero" rebellion of 1873-1877, an armed Catholic challenge to the government of SebastiÁn Lerdo de Tejada. An essentially grassroots movement--organized by indigenous, Afro-Mexican, and mestizo parishioners in Mexico's central-western Catholic heartland--the Religionero rebellion erupted in response to a series of anticlerical measures raised to constitutional status by the Lerdo government. These "Laws of Reform" decreed the full independence of Church and state, secularized marriage and burial practices, prohibited acts of public worship, and severely curtailed the Church's ability to own and administer property. A comprehensive reconstruction of the revolt and a critical reappraisal of its significance, this book places ordinary Catholics at the center of the story of Mexico's fragmented nineteenth-century secularization and Catholic revival.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 51,82
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 44,37
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.