Condizione: Good. Vatine, Olivier (illustratore). Translation. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hard cover. Condizione: Very good in fair dust jacket. 358 p. 22 cm. No previous owner's name HC 199.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cover lightly scuffed, clean. Pages clean and tight. Jacket has cracks, scuffed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, 1960
Da: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Book Club Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 317 pages; Signed by Not signed; Dark blue boards with yellow spine. Dark blue lettering on spine. Appears unread. Pages are clean with very light aging. Dust jacket with light wear to top and bottom edges. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 317 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Book Club.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Vintage paperback. Good, clean, and unmarked copy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- HERE'S THE FIRST FEW SENTENCES --- --- At some point in his life everyone faces a decision which will determine his fate. He can postpone it; he cannot escape it. It is impossible to stand still at a cross roads. . .
Editore: Fawcett World Library, New York, NY, 1966
Da: Dackron Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Crest Book R913, 2nd printing, no month, 1966. Cover art by Stanley Zuckerburg. Translated by Helen Sebba. 271 pages. Reprints Crest d497 from 1962. "Was he doctor---or murderer?" Solid reader copy in G to G+ condition. Spine creases/cocking, corner creases to both covers, rough edge to top of front cover.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. The pages are heavily tanned. The copy shows heavy external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Editore: Wilhelm Goldmann München 1972, 1972
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrosch. 375 S. neuwertig.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Data di pubblicazione: 1960
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Doubleday & Company, Inc. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lettre d'une inconnue : Suivi de La ruelle au clair de lune This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Editore: Buchgemeinschafts-Ausgabe, Gütersloh, 1968
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLizenzausgabe 380 S 21x13cm, OLN geprägt, Namenseintrag, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 317 pages.
Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 317 pages.
Editore: Doubleday & Company Inc, 1960
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. book club ed. very good condition dustjacket has tear at top edge; dustjacket has tear at top edge; LIB2958013174.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. BCE. An interesting novel of two physicians, one compelled by fate, the other ruined by honesty. Hardcover with dust jacket, 317pp., d.j. shows general edgewear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 2015. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2015. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Consul, World Distributors, 1965
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1965. No Edition Stated. 408 pages. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.