Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MBI Publishing Company LLC, 2003
ISBN 10: 0760317720 ISBN 13: 9780760317723
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. PAPERBACK EDITION. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. PAPERBACK EDITION. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MBI Publishing Company LLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 0760327122 ISBN 13: 9780760327128
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 4,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHARDCOVER. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. No jacket as issued. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
EUR 12,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Book is in good condition.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. While countless books have covered individual Americana, roadside culture, and car-related subjects, none have attempted to encapsulate the lure of roadside America in one neatly packaged volume. But what is Americana, if not an expanse of fond memories and compelling kitsch as vast as the nation itself.This smorgasbord offers discriminating readers a tasty assortment of A-Z articles and accompanying photographs and images that touch upon all the old chestnuts (Route 66, drive-in restaurants, filling stations, et al) as well as some edgier topics to appeal to younger generations interested in the seedier and/or more whimsical sides of roadside America (how about Earl Scheib, the Chicago entrepreneur who promised America that he could paint and car for $99; a brief history of 1950s juvenile delinquent hot rod films; or a look back at the brief but brilliant film and TV series 'Then Came Bronson'?). As with any encyclopedia, each entry varies in length, depending upon the relative importance of the subject. All of the standards are there, and if some of the 250 entries seem arbitrary, its because they are. This book is a compilation of Witzel's 'Gas Station Memories' (ISBN 0879389257) and 'Drive-In Deluxe' (ISBN 0760302111) and Steil's 'Route 66' (ISBN 0760307474). From the author of 'Route 66 Remembered' comes a nostalgic look at Americana along the highways. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 20,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Roadside Americana: Gas, Food, Lodging (Enthusiast Color) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean Copy, May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise very good! Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
EUR 20,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: MBI Publishing Co, 1997
Da: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing. 192pp. Corners a little bumped, very good+.
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardbound. Condizione: Fine(1). Car Hops, fast food, drive-in restaurants, road trips and route 66. No d/j Illustrated by: .
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Pictorial covers, corners sharp, binding strong, pages clean and unmarked. You will notice that my book descriptions are not generic, saying "may have." certain conditions. All descriptions are written with actual book in hand.
Editore: MBI Publishing Company, United States, 2006
ISBN 10: 0760327122 ISBN 13: 9780760327128
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 192 pp. Index. Photos. A trip down memory lane of the American drive-in era. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall.
EUR 9,06
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!