Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Editore: Jon Silkin, Blackheath, London, 1957
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 32pp. Stapled wrappers. Offsetting on the wrappers with light edgewear, near fine. *Stand Magazine* was created by Jon Silkin in 1952 and printed great works of poetry, short stories, and reviews. Notable contributors in this issue include Bernard Bergonzi, Ewart Milne, James Reeves, John Heath-Stubbs, Emanuel Litvinoff, and Josef Herman. Additional contributors include Thomas Blackburn, Jacques Prevert (translated by Stanley Chapman), G.P. Elliott,Stella Jackson, Alex Miller, Elizabeth Kenny, and E.I. Louch.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 55,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 52,50
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 57,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 53,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons Ltd, GB, 2017
ISBN 10: 1119077907 ISBN 13: 9781119077909
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 64,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Provides all you need to know about the safe and humane handling and restraint of animals. Safe Handling and Restraint of Animals takes a holistic approach to the handling of a wide variety of animal species. This comprehensive resource offers a thorough overview of how to safely handle and restrain a number of commonly encountered species including dogs, cats, small mammals, exotic pets, horses and farm animals. Each chapter discusses the behaviour of the species and then outlines the appropriate handling and restraint methods, including any equipment required, multiple explanatory photographs, and useful further reading. Covers a wide range of species commonly encountered by veterinary staff and those working within animal industriesIncludes key points and self-assessment questions at the end of each chapter, and a glossary of termsIdeal for students of any animal-related degree or diploma programme, including veterinary medicine, veterinary nursing, and animal studies and husbandry Written for students and professionals who work with animals, Safe Handling and Restraint of Animals: A Comprehensive Guide encompasses all aspects of handling and physical restraint, including biosecurity and welfare issues.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 48,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons Ltd, Hoboken, 2017
ISBN 10: 1119077907 ISBN 13: 9781119077909
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Provides all you need to know about the safe and humane handling and restraint of animals. Safe Handling and Restraint of Animals takes a holistic approach to the handling of a wide variety of animal species. This comprehensive resource offers a thorough overview of how to safely handle and restrain a number of commonly encountered species including dogs, cats, small mammals, exotic pets, horses and farm animals. Each chapter discusses the behaviour of the species and then outlines the appropriate handling and restraint methods, including any equipment required, multiple explanatory photographs, and useful further reading. Covers a wide range of species commonly encountered by veterinary staff and those working within animal industriesIncludes key points and self-assessment questions at the end of each chapter, and a glossary of termsIdeal for students of any animal-related degree or diploma programme, including veterinary medicine, veterinary nursing, and animal studies and husbandry Written for students and professionals who work with animals, Safe Handling and Restraint of Animals: A Comprehensive Guide encompasses all aspects of handling and physical restraint, including biosecurity and welfare issues. Provides all you need to know about the safe and humane handling and restraint of animals. Safe Handling and Restraint of Animals takes a holistic approach to the handling of a wide variety of animal species. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-Blackwell 2017-11-03, 2017
ISBN 10: 1119077907 ISBN 13: 9781119077909
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 51,86
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 57,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 66,71
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 264.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 57,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 62,09
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2017. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 56,95
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 60,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 264.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2017. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 48,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons Ltd, Hoboken, 2017
ISBN 10: 1119077907 ISBN 13: 9781119077909
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 59,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Provides all you need to know about the safe and humane handling and restraint of animals. Safe Handling and Restraint of Animals takes a holistic approach to the handling of a wide variety of animal species. This comprehensive resource offers a thorough overview of how to safely handle and restrain a number of commonly encountered species including dogs, cats, small mammals, exotic pets, horses and farm animals. Each chapter discusses the behaviour of the species and then outlines the appropriate handling and restraint methods, including any equipment required, multiple explanatory photographs, and useful further reading. Covers a wide range of species commonly encountered by veterinary staff and those working within animal industriesIncludes key points and self-assessment questions at the end of each chapter, and a glossary of termsIdeal for students of any animal-related degree or diploma programme, including veterinary medicine, veterinary nursing, and animal studies and husbandry Written for students and professionals who work with animals, Safe Handling and Restraint of Animals: A Comprehensive Guide encompasses all aspects of handling and physical restraint, including biosecurity and welfare issues. Provides all you need to know about the safe and humane handling and restraint of animals. Safe Handling and Restraint of Animals takes a holistic approach to the handling of a wide variety of animal species. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 98,78
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 292 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 104,63
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley And Sons Ltd Nov 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1119077907 ISBN 13: 9781119077909
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 61,24
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Provides all you need to know about the safe and humane handling and restraint of animals.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons Ltd, GB, 2017
ISBN 10: 1119077907 ISBN 13: 9781119077909
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 60,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Provides all you need to know about the safe and humane handling and restraint of animals. Safe Handling and Restraint of Animals takes a holistic approach to the handling of a wide variety of animal species. This comprehensive resource offers a thorough overview of how to safely handle and restrain a number of commonly encountered species including dogs, cats, small mammals, exotic pets, horses and farm animals. Each chapter discusses the behaviour of the species and then outlines the appropriate handling and restraint methods, including any equipment required, multiple explanatory photographs, and useful further reading. Covers a wide range of species commonly encountered by veterinary staff and those working within animal industriesIncludes key points and self-assessment questions at the end of each chapter, and a glossary of termsIdeal for students of any animal-related degree or diploma programme, including veterinary medicine, veterinary nursing, and animal studies and husbandry Written for students and professionals who work with animals, Safe Handling and Restraint of Animals: A Comprehensive Guide encompasses all aspects of handling and physical restraint, including biosecurity and welfare issues.
EUR 67,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Safe Handling and Restraint of Animals | A Comprehensive Guide | Stella J. Chapman | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2017 | John Wiley and Sons Ltd | EAN 9781119077909 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Editore: Angus & Robertson, Sydney, 1924, 1924
Da: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, NSW, Australia
EUR 31,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 8vo. hardcover. 74pp. colour plates. very good, some foxing. / Very good, sunned d/w.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 27,58
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1891 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 234 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 234 Language: English.