Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 0263929752 ISBN 13: 9780263929751
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins, London, 1960
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/small sticker mark, unclipped price; 255 clean, unmarked pages; front flyleaf clipped.
EUR 18,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Collins' Clear Type Press, 1960
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1960. First Edition; Abridged. 256 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Orange cloth. Library copy, with expected stamping. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout, notable tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Notable sunning to spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Mild water stains and droplets to boards. Notable warping.
Editore: PANTHEON BOOKS, NY, 1956
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. First Edition. P/C DJ.
EUR 24,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Collins' Clear-Type Press, 1960
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 15,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1960. First Edition. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with dulled gilt lettering. Illustrated by Logan McFarland. B&W illustrations throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing and marking to boards.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins (Evergreen Library), London, 1966
Da: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Thus. Hardback: dj has a piece torn off at top front, a few short tears and light marks, front flap creased, price unclipped, covers are slightly bumped on the spine tips, 2 small holes on front endpaper hinge, foredge and some internal foxing, else g. 8vo, 255pp.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 23,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 6,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Missing front endpaper and top corner of half-title page Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Pantheon Books,, NY:, 1960
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Originally published in Great Britain under the title SISTERS AND BROTHERS. First American edition. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. B00GEAU03C.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Editore: Collins Clear-type Press, London, 1955
Da: BOOKMARK, Auckland, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHb. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. First Edition. Cover: navy blue cloth on boards with gilt titles; light small smudges. Edges: soft age browning and just a few faint foxing. Clean content. Binding is As New. 255p Dj: moderate age soiling and rubbing. Head of spine with thin wear & chips. Head of front flap spine with small piece missing and tape repair on inside. Head & foot of rear flap spine with tiny open tear.
Editore: Collins, London, 1960
Da: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 8,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback: dj is slightly rubbed on the edges, price unclipped, covers are lightly bumped on the spine tips and corners & front edges, slight paper remains on the front flyleaf, foxing and a few other marks on the foredges plus some internal marks, still vg. 8vo, 256pp. Teresa Giselli, a European refugee, comes to Cornwall to live with the Clare family.
Editore: Pantheon, (New York), 1960
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First edition. Jacket art by Amos Sewell. Owner gift inscription on front fly, near fine in a near fine dust jacket with tiny nicks and creases.
EUR 29,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.