Stephen e fabian illustrator (23 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dell 1979

    0440110904 / 9780440110903

    • Brossura

    Da: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 4,88 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. 1ST FEBRUARY 1979. SORRY MAYBE JUST A READING COPY. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH A SPINE CRACK. 268B PAGE TEXT HAS SOME WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grass Valley, CA, U.S.A.: Underwood Books, Incorporated, 1993, Grass Valley, CA, U.S.A. 1993

    0887331688 / 9780887331688

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,17

    EUR 3,38 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hb. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG+. Later. Hb. VG+/VG+. Later. 136pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Fabian, Stephen E. (illustrator); De la Ree, Gerry (illustrator) (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Fictioneer Books, Ltd., Lakemont, Georgia 1975

    0877071152 / 9780877071150

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. The Vultures by Robert E. Howard (Special Second Edition) Fabian Art A firm copy with some bumping to bottom corners. Some creasing to lower corners and rubbing to covers. Not price-clipped. Publisher's stickered $8.50 price intact on flap. Bro

  • Editore: Underwood/Miller 1981

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Hardbound With Dust Jacket. First Edition. 96 pages. IN ORIGINAL SHRINKWRAP. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square. Not marked in any way and very clean and bright. All books carefully wrapped and sent boxed.

  • Editore: W. Paul Ganley, Buffalo, New York 1985

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Mainly Books, Silverdale, U.S.A.Mainly Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 21,44

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover with dustjacket, first printing as stated on copyright page, inscribed, signed and dated by the author on the title page, book has a tiny corner-crease to the top corners and is in excellent condition otherwise with no other fl

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Donald M. Grant, West Kingston, Rhode Island 1977

    • Rilegato

    Da: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Limited Edition. Lost since 1912, this manuscript was rediscovered by Sam Moskowitz (who writes the Introduction), & rewritten/revised/reorganized into a new version of author W. H. Hodgson's masterpiece, "The Night Land." With new art by Stephen E. Fabian, who provide

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Dennis McHaney, Memphis, Tennesee 1975

    • Brossura

    Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Second Edition. The Howard Review THR ONE Second Edition by Robert E. Howard Some dust-rubbing to the covers and a quarter-inch closed tear. Interior clear. Fanzine. Second edition with Intro to the Second edition" by McHaney (a hasty first edition "conceived and executed in one week" was publis

  • Editore: Hamilton 1975

    • Brossura

    Da: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 25,11

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1 Includes illustrations.

  • Editore: San Francisco, Underwood/Miller, 1981 1981

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 30,31

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by Silverberg and Fabian on Douglas D. Fratz's custom book label on title page. Good lightly marked ex-library copy. Boards Slightly dampstained. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Arkham House Publishers, Sauk City, Wisconsin 1981

    0870540890 / 9780870540899

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 40,20

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. The Third Grave by David Case (First Edition) A firm, square, pristine copy. A bright dust jacket with a touch of sunning to the white flap edges. Not price-clipped. Clear protective cover. Stated "First edition." An Ancient Egyptian curse and the search

  • Editore: Fedogan & Bremer, Minneapolis, MN 1999

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 26,80

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Whispers in the Night by Basil Copper Sharp, tight copy, clean text block, gilt on spine. Original, full pictorial paneling illustrated by Stephen E. Fabian, with bright, vibrant colors, no edge wear, not price clipped. Stephen E. Fabian(Illustrator) (il

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Underwood-Miller, Columbia, PA 1981

    0934438447 / 9780934438445

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 44,67

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. The Desert of Stolen Dreams by Robert Silverberg (First Edition) Signed LTD #85 A fine tight unread copy. A sharp bright dust jacket with very minor dust rubbing to back cover edges. First Edition, stated. This is #85 of 200 copies numbered and signed by

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: W. Paul Ganley: Publisher, Buffalo, New York 1999

    0932445640 / 9780932445643

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 53,61

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Refugees from an Imaginary Country by Darrell Schweitzer (First Edition) LTD Signed A sharp tight copy. Bright pictorial dust jacket. Some minor scratching to rear panel. Now preserved in a clear, protective cover. Not price-clipped. #70 of 300 limited c

  • Editore: Terminus Publishing Company, Philadelphia 1988

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato
    • Periodico

    Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 33,51

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Limited edition, 7/100. Octavo, 130 pages. In Very Good condition. Spine is red with gold print. Price unclipped: ?$3.50? Boards in red cloth. Text block incudes original paperback cover; inscription in ink by science fiction author John Betancourt on front flyleaf. Illustrated: b&w drawings. Limited edition numbering

  • Editore: Gerry de la Ree, Saddle River, NJ 1978

    • Rilegato

    Da: BookScene, Hull, U.S.A.BookScene

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 4,76 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Limited Edition. 1978. Only 1200 printed. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Jacket has edge wear, tiny tears. 128 pages. 6347L.

  • Editore: Donald M. Grant, West Kingston, Rhode Island 1977

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. The Dream of X by William Hope Hodgson (Limited Edition) Stephen E. Fabian A firm copy. Minor wear to spine end. Pictorial dust jacket. Very light rubbing to panels. First thus. Limited to 2500 copies. Frontispiece and 13 more full-page illustration plat

  • Editore: Arkham House Publishers, Sauk City, Wisconsin 1977

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 44,67

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. In Mayan Splendor by Frank Belknap Long (First Edition) Steve Fabian Art Firm square copy. Bright jacket. Not price-clipped. 3000 copies printed, stated. A collection of poems. Stephen E. Fabian(Cover Artist) Stephen E. Fabian(Illustrator) (illustratore)

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: San Francisco, Underwood/Miller, 1981 1981

    0934438447 / 9780934438445

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 89,80

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 200 limited run, however there were a few lettered copies, this being 'D', and owned by illustrator Stephen E. Fabian. Signed by him and the author, Robert Silberbeg on page dedicated to that purpose. Edgewear and worn corners of DJ. Age tonin

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Donald M. Grant, Publisher 1977

    0937986097 / 9780937986097

    • Rilegato

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 124,00

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Stephen E. Fabian (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Underwood-Miller, Columbia, Penn. 1983

    0934438838 / 9780934438834

    Serie: Tales of the Dying Earth, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Tales of the Dying Earth

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, U.S.A.Russian Hill Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 343,97

    EUR 6,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 334 pages, 8vo. Limited Edition of 500 numbered clothbound copies signed by the author. This is a presentation copy, with no number. "Presentation Copy" stamped in purple over number line on limited page. SIGNED by Jack Vance on limited page. Minor shelfwear

  • Editore: Donald M Grant Publishers 1975

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, U.S.A.Nicholas J. Certo

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 67,01

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Age tanning to edge of text block else fine in a fine dust wrapper.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Underwood-Miller, San Francisco, CA / Columbia, PA 1981

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 67,01

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Limited Edition. The Desert of Stolen Dreams by Robert Silverberg (Presentation Copy) Signed A Beautiful copy. Unread. A Beautiful jacket in clear protective cover. One of 20 marked "Presentation Copy" and signed by the Author. This is a Limited edition of 1000 with of

  • Editore: Underwood/Miller 1979

    0934438218 / 9780934438216

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, U.S.A.Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 178,69

    EUR 4,98 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. One of 200 numbered copies signed by the author (no. 147) with a laid-in illustrated card for the book signed by the illustrator. Light wear along the top rear edge of the jacket, else unmarked. [Bx31]. Signed by Author(s).