Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0914918281 ISBN 13: 9780914918288
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0914918281 ISBN 13: 9780914918288
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0914918141 ISBN 13: 9780914918141
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. General shelfwear to the cover/ pages. Some slight tanning to the pages.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 11,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Para Research, Rockport, Massachusetts, 1997
ISBN 10: 0914918281 ISBN 13: 9780914918288
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Softcover Edition, Second Printing. Softcover is a clean tight unmarked copy.
EUR 12,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitford Press,U.S., Atglen, PA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0914918893 ISBN 13: 9780914918899
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Until now, for most of us, each passing year brings diminished vitality and energy losses in efficacy, and a sense of shutting down that usually ends in retirement, illness, accidents, or bedridden senility. What is needed are clear alternatives to the process of aging itself. After twelve years of research, direct involvement, and interviews with thousands of aging individuals, I have discovered the many such alternatives do exist. How can we extend our lives? How can we add years of health, physical energy, mental clarity, and sexual vitality? How can we live to be 120, 130, 140 or more without losing our beauty, grace, perceptiveness, and income-producing skills? If you have ever had questions like these, I promise you will find the answers in this book. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: WHITFORD PRESS, WEST CHESTER, PA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0914918893 ISBN 13: 9780914918899
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Fine. 1ST.
EUR 15,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitford Press,U.S., Atglen, PA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0914918281 ISBN 13: 9780914918288
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. To meditate, you really don't have to learn to do anything. You simply have to be. In fact, the whole idea of Complete Meditation is to stop doing whatever you are already doing, and focus completely on the subject of your meditation. _x000D_Whether you've meditated before or not, this is the book that simplifies all the techniques, from the easiest to the most advanced. It's the book that removes the blocks whiles dissolving resistance and obstacles, making meditation the most natural thing in the world. This is Complete Meditation. And you have already begun._x000D_ AUTHOR: Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitford Press,U.S., Atglen, PA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0914918141 ISBN 13: 9780914918141
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Relax every part of your body and your life with a soothing series of explorations in awareness that activate your natural ability to release tension. Learn how to stay relaxed using the Relaxation Reflex, a simple instantaneous technique that reduces stress anytime, anyplace, automatically. This is a book the world has been tensely, nervously, anxiously waiting for. Here it is. So relax. Relax every part of your body and your life with a soothing series of explorations in awareness that activate your natural ability to release tension. Learn how to stay relaxed using the Relaxation Reflex, a simple instantaneous technique that reduces stress anytime, anyplace, automatically. This is a book the world has been tensely, nervously, anxiously waiting for. Here it is. So relax. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 18,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 18,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : En este libro, Stephen Kravette explora alternativas al proceso de envejecimiento, basándose en doce años de investigación y entrevistas con miles de personas mayores. El autor plantea cómo extender la vida, añadiendo años de salud, energía física, claridad mental y vitalidad sexual. Kravette busca responder a la pregunta de cómo vivir hasta los 120, 130 o 140 años sin perder belleza, gracia, percepción y habilidades productivas. EAN: 9780914918899 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Alternatives to Aging Autor: Stephen Kravette Editorial: Whitford Press,U.S. Idioma: en Páginas: 256 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 20,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 25,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.