Stephen lewandowski (36 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, U.S.A.CorgiPack
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New.
Hanging Loose 109
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Anderson, Jack; ASraguz, Jose Angel; Barr, Tina; Bernstein, Carole; Chen, Kirsten; Choi, Jiwon; Evans, Sandra; Fish, Cheryl J.; Fleming, Gerald; Godfrey, John; Gwiazda, Piotr; Hershon, Elizabeth; Inez, Colette; Katz, Judy; Khavari, Haji; Knox, Caroline; Lewandowski, Stephen; Medina, Pablo; Miller, Michael; Norton, Linda; O'Brien, Dan; Pawlak, Mark; Rankin, Rush; Rice, John; Robbins, Tim; Schneider, Mather; Smith, Amanda-Gay; Ping, Wang; Wright, David; Tian, Emily; Weik, Molly; West, Kate; et al
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 2018
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.Village Works
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Hanging Loose 112
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Anderson, Jack; ASraguz, Jose Angel; Barr, Tina; Bernstein, Carole; Chen, Kirsten; Choi, Jiwon; Evans, Sandra; Fish, Cheryl J.; Fleming, Gerald; Godfrey, John; Gwiazda, Piotr; Hershon, Elizabeth; Inez, Colette; Katz, Judy; Khavari, Haji; Knox, Caroline; Lewandowski, Stephen; Medina, Pablo; Miller, Michael; Norton, Linda; O'Brien, Dan; Pawlak, Mark; Rankin, Rush; Rice, John; Robbins, Tim; Schneider, Mather; Smith, Amanda-Gay; Ping, Wang; Wright, David; Tian, Emily; Weik, Molly; West, Kate; et al
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 2018
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.Village Works
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.

- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Slight bump to upper outer corners.

- Brossura
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. later printing. 6 x 9", 644 pages. How to build a miniature greenhouse, to grow mushrooms at home, to raise ducks and much more. covers slightly worn, text block near fine.

Editore: Wood Thrush Books 2001
- Brossura
Da: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.Books of Paradise
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,19
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. No Edition Stated. Very light shelfwear; 28 pages.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Signed by author on title page. (No inscriptions or personalizations) First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Staplebound in card wraps. Poetry; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 24 pages; Signed…by Author.
Editore: Wood Thrush Books, 2001 2001
- Brossura
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,08
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Very fine and bright stapled wraps.
Editore: The Crossing Press, Trumansburg, NY 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 63 pp., Inscribed & signed by the author on the title page.
Editore: Tamarack Editions 1984
- Brossura
Da: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.RPL Library Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY GOOD / NO DUST JACKET as Issued. [unpaged, 32 pp.] copy 150 of 200. Text clean and unmarked. Yellow flyleaves. Illustrated with 2 full page b/w works by Michael Corr. Dark grey card wraps printed in blue, minor shelfwear only. Original sewn binding intact and firm.

Editore: Crossing Press 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 63pp. Very Good+ in white printed wraps. With a signed letter laid in from the author to fellow poet Ed Cain.
Editore: The Crossing Press, Trumansburg, NY 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 11,13
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 63 pp., Signed by the author on the title page.
Editore: Benevolent Bird Press, Delmar, NY 2012
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Limited Edition; Second Printing. Approx. 5 3/8" wide by 8 1/2". Copy #128, second printing numbered 101-201. Included is a signed printout of a poem, folded for mailing.

Editore: Tamarack Editions 1984
- Brossura
Da: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. [30] pp., two illustrations, 8vo, card wrappers. Designed and printed by Allen Hoey. 200 numbered copies were issuewd, printed letterpress on Mohawk Superfine paper and handsewn into Strathmore Grandee wrappers. This copy an out of series review copy. Good copy; light wear around wrapper edges, one…short closed tear; text fine.
Editore: Wood Thrush Books, St. Albans, VT 2001
- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Approx. 5 1/2" wide by 8 1/2". ; 28 pages.
Editore: Mayapple Press, 2014 2014
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,53
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition SIGNED. As new and bright glossy stiff wraps with excellent square spine and crisp bright text throughout. Signed on the full title page.
Editore: Foothills Publishing, 1989 1989
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,53
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition SIGNED. Fine and bright illustrated stapled wraps with clean text. Inscribed to another poet. Gift quality.
Editore: Wood Thrush Books, 2001 2001
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,53
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition SIGNED: Fine and bright stapled wraps with crisp text throughout. Signed with affection by the poet on the full title page.
Editore: The Crossing Press, 1979 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,53
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition SIGNED: Very close to fine bright illustrated stiff wraps with excellent spine and crisp text throughout. Inscribed by the poet to another poet on the full title page. Fine work. Praise from William Stafford.
Editore: Benevolent Bird Press, Delmar, NY 2009
- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Limited Edition. Approx. 5 1/2" wide by 8 1/2". Inscribed by the author on the title page. Copy #19 of 100. Included are two photos of the author's house.
Editore: Longhouse, 2009 2009
- Prima edizione
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition A Longhouse flip-up booklet. One poem. May be framed or carried in shirt pocket.
Editore: Benevolent Bird Press, 2009 2009
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,09
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition, first printing Fine bright sewn stiff wraps with strong spine and crisp bright text. Always fine work by this poet. Fully signed. Also tipped in from Stephen Lewandowski, a photo of his then residence.
Editore: Alleghany Mountain Press, Olean, NY 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Signed by author on title page. (No inscriptions or personalizations) First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Staplebound in card wraps. Poetry; The Rebis Chapbook Series; Vol. 3;…8vo 8" - 9" tall; 19 pages; Signed by Author.
Editore: Foothills, Kanona 2010
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Signed by author on title page. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Staplebound in card wraps. Poetry; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 35 pages; Signed by Author.
Editore: White Pine Press, 1986 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition, first printing SIGNED. Has become a scarce title. Affectionately inscribed to another poet's entire family by Stephen Lewandowski on the full title page. Cover drawing by Michael Corr. Always strong work. Near fine stapled wraps.
Editore: Wood Thrush Books, 2001 2001
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition, first printing Inscribed by Stephen on the full title page and fully signed and dated the year of publication. Always fine work by this poet.

Editore: Tamarack Editions, Syracuse 1984
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, Limited to 200 numbered copies; this copy signed by the author on the title page. Illus. by Michael Corr (illustratore).
Editore: Tamarack,, Syracuse: 1984
- Brossura
Da: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Plum Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Pamphlet, handset text, handmade wrappers, very good copy. Illustrations by Michael Corr. This is copy number VII, of 13 ad personam copies signed by the author. Text is handset Spectrum with Centaur display. One of 39 copies with wrappers of handmade paper Lynn Pasley. Letterpressed on Mohawk S…uperfine and handswen in to Strathmore Grandee wrappers. INV#J-27. SIGNED by the author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Benevolent Bird Press, Delmar 2009
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.Village Works
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 40,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Stephen Lewandowski. Numbered 12 of a limited edition of 100. Signed by Author(s).