Stephen t holgate (407 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Health Press Limited 2013
Serie: Fast Facts, Libro 13 di 18. Libro 13 di 18 - Fast Facts
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,21
EUR 6,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Health Press Limited 2013
Serie: Fast Facts, Libro 13 di 18. Libro 13 di 18 - Fast Facts
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 2,21
EUR 6,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Fast Facts: Asthma, second edition (Fast Facts)
Stephen T. Holgate,Jo Douglass,Dee McLean and Jane Fallows,Medee Art,London,UK
- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,16
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis…fied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Fast Facts: Asthma, second edition (Fast Facts)
Stephen T. Holgate,Jo Douglass,Dee McLean and Jane Fallows,Medee Art,London,UK
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,16
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Rilegato
Da: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.Lot O'Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. ***VERY GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, light edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Karger AG, S. 2013
Serie: Fast Facts, Libro 13 di 18. Libro 13 di 18 - Fast Facts
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 4th edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,88
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Allergies at Your Fingertips
Joanne Clough, Sue Bosanko, Jane Taylor, David Woodroffe, Professor Stephen T. Holgate
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,25
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,19
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Rilegato
Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

Air Pollution and Health
Maynard, Robert L.; Holgate, Stephen T.; Koren, Hillel S.; Samet, Jonathan M.
- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,80
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Square Fish 2019
Serie: Wires and Nerve, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Wires and Nerve
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,08
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. Holgate, Douglas (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Square Fish 2019
Serie: Wires and Nerve, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Wires and Nerve
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,08
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Holgate, Douglas (illustratore).

The Genetics of Asthma
Marsh, David G. (editor); Lackhart, Alain (editor); Holgate, Stephen T. (editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,02
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover book pictorial printed boards AS NEW condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,98
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,91
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 567 pages, many illustrations, 7.5"x 10", a Fine hardback (pictorial glazed blue cloth so no dustwrapper called for) [1853175560].

Allergy in Primary Care
Martinez MD, Fernando D; Church, Martin K.; Holgate MD DSc FRCP FRCPE MRC, Stephen T.
- Rilegato
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Allergy in Primary Care
Martinez MD, Fernando D,Church, Martin K.,Holgate MD DSc FRCP FRCPE MRC, Stephen T.
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,59
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,16
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,21
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter…ary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Rilegato
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,47
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Unknown. Folio, hardcover, near fine in white pictorial boards. Giftable. 150 pp. Forewrod by K. Frank Austen. Illustrated throughout. Discusses basic mechanisma, clinical practice. drug allergies, diagnosis and treatments. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,49
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to c…harity organizations.

- Brossura
Da: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nuova ZelandaBook Haven
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,41
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Royal Society of Medicine ndash; Your Guide to Asthma is the patient's ultimate source of essential and invaluable information. Providing all the necessary facts, guidance and support, this book will enable the reader to make informed choices and regain control of their life. Written by two…of the world's leading experts in this field, this book is the comprehensive guide to dealing with asthma in everyday life. Covering the reasons why so many thousands of people, young and old, suffer from the illness, the actual diagnosis and the tests that this involves, to explaining the variety of treatments on offer and how to manage the illness in your day-to-day life, this book will inform, reassure and support you, when you need it the most. The clear, straightforward design of the book together with original features such as myth/fact boxes, key terms, question and answer sections and a chapter on who the patient/carer might meet in the NHS and their role in the treatment of the illness will prepare the reader for all that may lie ahead. 192 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,87
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,39
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Como nuevo. : La segunda edición de 'Alergia' es una obra internacional que se ha consolidado como un recurso esencial en el campo de la alergología. Este libro refleja los rápidos avances en el conocimiento de los procesos patológicos y tratamientos, un área de la medicina en constante crecimiento debido a su releva…ncia social y sanitaria. Se enfoca en los aspectos clínicos de la alergia, proporcionando información detallada para el diagnóstico y tratamiento de las alergias. Esta edición destaca por su énfasis en las manifestaciones clínicas, un nuevo capítulo sobre el diagnóstico de enfermedades alérgicas, información ampliada sobre terapéutica y una sección completa sobre los mecanismos de las enfermedades alérgicas, incluyendo bases genéticas, alérgenos, agentes contaminantes y mecanismos de la inflamación alérgica. EAN: 9788481745634 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: Alergia Autor: Stephen T. Holgate| Martin K. Church| Lawrence M. Lichtenstein Editorial: Elsevier Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 406 Formato: tapa dura.

- Rilegato
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No DJ. First Edition, First Printing. This is a fine, unmarked, hardcover first edition, first printing copy in a slick purple pictorial binding, no DJ. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY, extra for airmail or international shipping.