Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Fossils from the Eutaw Formation, Chattahoochee River Region, Alabama-Georgia: Usgs Professional Paper 274-J. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 23,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: US Geol Survey, Wash, DC, 1914
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Professional Paper 81, 77 pp.+ 20 Illus & Photos Plts, Orig Paperback, Tall 4to, lacks cover & pocket map, else Complete, New Blk Clth Tape Spine, VG, 1st ed.
Editore: Other, Washington
Da: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. USGS Professional Paper 243-E, wrappers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mississippi Geoplogical, Economic and Topographical Survey, Jackson, MS, 1940
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 15 plates, numerous illustrations and foldout maps, charts and Tables (illustratore). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 296 clean, unmarked pages.
Editore: department of the interior, 1952
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. dj: none. book: quarto trade pbak, avg condition. lr corner creased f cover, damp stain back cover. 3 gorgeous diagrams & maps in back pocket in pristine condition. 0.0.
Editore: U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1954
Da: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Not ex-library. U.S. Geological Survey, Professional Paper, number 264-B. With three plates.
Editore: United States Geological Survey/USGS/Government Printing Office/GPO, Washington, DC, 1916
Da: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Pages 115 through 131 with plus plates XX through XXIII. Bound in original gray thick paper covers printed in black. Stamp to the front cover. Small chip at the head of the spine. A very good copy. Book.
Editore: Department of the Interior / United States Government Printing Office, Washington DC, 1928
Da: Tangible Tales, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback, ex-library in good condition. Library markings include a withdrawn stamp, call number tag, two blacked out sections and a date. Front cover and spine appear to be the only library marked areas. Good in spite of the library markings. Binding solid and without creases - does not lay open. General wear to the cover edges and some sunning to the spine panel. Three maps in the rear pocket and a bump to the lower rear corner. 515 pp., with heavier wear at the index region.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: United States Geological Survey/USGS/Government Printing Office/GPO, Washington, DC, 1916
Da: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. 315 pages with tables of well locations, and index. All photographic, folded map, and cross section plates are present. The book is bound in original orange stiff paper covers with printing in black. A very good plus copy. Book.
Editore: United States Geological Survey/USGS/Government Printing Office/GPO, Washington, DC, 1953
Da: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Descriptions and illustrations of new species of fossils of Cenomanian age. Pages 57 through 68 with references and index, plus the single plates bound in the rear. Bound in original stiff gray covers printed in black. A near fine copy. Book.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 35,90
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 37,74
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 28,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 28,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Mississippi State Geological Survey, University MS
Da: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. b/w photos and drawings, Five Fold-outs within text, plus one fold-out map in rear. (illustratore). 8 vo, 296 pp. standard beige/brown wraps with state insignia on front cover. Title printed in black ink on spine. No marks, names, notes, underlining. Printed on coated paper.Spine turned, binding sound, all fold-outs in fine condition.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 44,25
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Washington: GPO,, 1914
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. large quarto, 28 pp., issued as United States Geological Survey Professional Paper 90 - H; paper wrappers darkened at margins, else very good, - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Mississippi State Geological Survey, 1940
Da: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. Cover is sunned and corners and ends of spine are worn. Has foldout geologic map in front and geologic cross sections in the back. Also has fold out Distribution of Fossils for 1. Selma, 2. Ripley, 3. Prairie Bluff 4. Owl Creek 5. Upper Credaceous Former owner's name inside front cover. ; Bulletin 40; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 296 pages.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 46,07
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Washington: GPO, 1916
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 315 pp., illustrations & folding maps, later harcovers, front joint severed, else text very clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.