Stephenson s a (111 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,66
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiThe Baffler. No. 55: Psychopomp. January-February 2021
Jonathon Sturgeon, ed. / Emily Harnett / Robin Kaiser-Schatzlein / Debra Levine / Wen Stephenson / Bongani Kona / Hai-Dang Phan / A. S. Hamrah et al. contribs
Editore: Baffler Foundation 2021
- Brossura
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,21
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, some shelfwear to covers. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,29
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,58
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,58
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,58
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,05
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Oversized Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.

Editore: Lakehead University, Thunder Bay Canada 1994
- Brossura
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Concerns the fish fauna inhabiting the Canadian Shield water within Sleeping Giant Provincial Park in Ontario. 133 pages.,inscribed by W. T. Momot. Lakehead University Centre for Nothern Studies Occasional Paper #15. covers show slight rubbing and handling. ; 5 7/8 x 9 "; Signed by One Author.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,78
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,47
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,91
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

The Ground-Water Resources of Mississippi, with Discussions of the Chemical Character of the Waters Water-Supply Paper 576
Stephenson, Lloyd W.; Logan, William N. and Waring, Gerald A.; with C.S. Howard
Editore: Department of the Interior / United States Government Printing Office, Washington DC 1928
- Brossura
Da: Tangible Tales, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Tangible Tales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback, ex-library in good condition. Library markings include a withdrawn stamp, call number tag, two blacked out sections and a date. Front cover and spine appear to be the only library marked areas. Good in spite of the library markings. Binding solid and without creases - does not lay open. Ge…neral wear to the cover edges and some sunning to the spine panel. Three maps in the rear pocket and a bump to the lower rear corner. 515 pp., with heavier wear at the index region.

- Brossura
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be prin…ted on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 42,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,33
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,33
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,33
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
John De Witt : Grand Pensionary of Holland, or Twenty Years of a Parliamentary Republic
Pontalis, M. Antonin Lefevre; (Translated by S. E. & A. Stephenson)
Editore: Houghton, Mifflin & Co., Boston, Massachusetts 1885
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,65
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good EX-LIBRARY. First Printing of the First US Edition. Boston, Massachusetts: Houghton, Mifflin & Co. , 1885. EX-LIBRARY with pocket, and usual external library markings. Lightly chipped at the head of the spine. A sound reading/reference copy. Very clean internally. No underlining. No highlighting.… No margin notes. Volume 1 only (of 2). Original brown cloth. Keywords: House of Orange. First Printing of the First US Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good EX-LIBRARY. 8vo. 509pp .

Editore: The Council of the Yorkshire Archaeological and Topographical Association; Bradbury Agnew and Co., London 1879
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, , Regno UnitoBailgate Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,19
EUR 16,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Detached front and rear covers, spine cover mostly missing, internal binding is sound. Library plate on inside of front cover. Contents include: Roles of the Collectors in the West-Riding of the Lay-Subsidy (Poll Tax) 2 Richard II, Wapentake of Strafforth; Municipal Epi…sode at York by Robert Davies; Memoirs of the Wilsons of Bromhead - Prefatory Letter to Wilson's Yorkshire Deeds, On the Origins Descent and Alliance ofthe Family of Wilson of Bromhead, On John Wilson's Collection of Charters etc., Schedule of Deeds Relating to Bromhead and the Wilsons by Joseph Hunter; On the Discovery of a Well in Beverley Minster by W Stephenson; On Yorkshire Dials by D H Haigh; Healaugh Tombstone - Additional Note; Local Muniments by Chas. Jackson; On Monuments at Normanton with Genealogical Notes by Geo. W Tomlinson; Biographical Notes on Yorkshire Tenants Named in Domesday Book - the Under-Tenants by A S Ellis; On the East Window of Selby Abbey Church by James Fowler; Caer Ebrauc, The First City of Britain by D H Haig; On the West Riding Sessions Rolls by Fairless Barber; On Two Altars, dedicated to the Matres, in the York Museum by D H Haig; King James the Second's Proposed Repeal of the Penal Laws and Test Act in 1688, His Questions to the Magistracy and Corporations Touching the Same, with their answers thereto in the three Ridings of Yorkshire by Sir Geo. Duckett; Report of the King's Agents as to Choice of Members for Yorkshire, York, Kingston-Upon-Hull, Knaresborough, Scarborough, Ripon, Richmond, Hedon, Boroughbridge, Malton, Thirsk,Aldborough, Beverley, Northallerton and Pontefract; Lists of Officers in Colonel Darcy's Regiment and Lord Falconbridge's Troup in the North-Riding. First printing in this edition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 50315030151. All our books are sent by tracked mail. This book is heavier than 1kg, and may incur additional delivery charges on some delivery services to some locations.

- Rilegato
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

- Rilegato
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

- Brossura
Da: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Regno UnitoHappyfish Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,83
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Unedited text. The covers are lightly rubbed with some marks bottom and spine edge, with minimal bumping to the edges, light marks to top page edges. Name penned to FFEP, black n white photos are clear. The binding is firm. The pages are clean and crease free. All in all a nice example of this book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackie no date circa, London: 1939
- Rilegato
Da: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, , Regno UnitoPortman Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,87
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition, small octavo, blue cloth, spine sunned, light wear, no dust wrapper, occasional foxing, neat previous ownership on front free end paper, illustrated with diagrams and photographs, 179 pages (date of publication deduced from photographs of 1938 games). [QP].

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,66
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: SELF PUBLISHED,UK 1976
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , Regno UnitoS.Carter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,93
EUR 23,29 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 12 PAPERS WRITTEN BY THE ABOVE AUTHORS MAKING UP A SYMPOSIUM ON RPV'S.ALL PAPERS IN ORIGINAL NARDBACK FILE FOLDER.SETAILED TEXTS AND PHOTOS.VG COPY. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.