Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition! Some light shelf and use wear, including a faint ink spot on bar code, otherwise appears to be a good clean copy!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Stereoscop[ic Association, Inc., Columbus, OH, 1981
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good/none, used, 28pp plus ads to rear. Interior clean, no marks, there is wrinkling to pages from damp, no musty odor. Binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears. Corners lightly rubbed. Articles: San Antonio as viewed by Henry A. Doerr; Boxed sets-comprehensive listing; The ultimate Stereoscope; and more.
Condizione: NEW.
Da: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked text. Previous owner's initials on front end page plus some sunset labels. Dust jacket (unclipped) under clear mylar cover. 249p. Measures 5.75x8.5 inches. Glossary. Resources. Notes. Index. Barry, a neuroscientist at Mount Holyoke College, was born with her eyes crossed and literally couldn't see in all three dimensions. This book tells of her gradual discovery of three-dimensional seeing. Foreword by Oliver Sacks. Barry's story was also written up in the New Yorker by Oliver Sacks, who dubbed her Stereo Sue in his article on the case.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: USA, 1972
Da: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 2,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. ORIGINAL ADVERTISEMENT, not a reproduction, 8-1/2 x 11" - advertisement page from 1972 Time Magazine. Lightly frayed along edges, small corner crease (ref. 001759).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crescent Publishing, Inc., Hills, MN
Da: Everybody's Bookstore, Rapid City, SD, U.S.A.
Spiral. Condizione: Good.
Editore: LeeHolme audio cassettes
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Audio Book (Cassette). Condizione: Good. Audio Cassettes, tested for your satisfaction for a worthwhile set, in the clear plastic box with the original printed insert. Some shelf wear to the box. The audio cassette tapes are in individual slots, protected and clear sounding. Enjoy this worthwhile performance on Audio Cassettes!
Editore: Harcourt Brace & World / Hi Fi/Stereo Review, 1964
Da: BriteBound Books, Chino Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Softcover/Paperback. Condizione: Good. Modernist-styled cover with color blocks; introductory guide to classical music listening. Condition: Good. Sourced from an Arizona estate and personally inspected. Ships from Prescott, AZ (BriteBound Books).
Editore: N.D.
Da: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Ephemera. Very Good-; Stereoview Card of Union Stock Yards, Chicago, Illinois. Card is in good condition, wear at edges and on back. ; Stereo View.
Editore: N.D., New York
Da: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Ephemera. Very Good; Stereoview Card of Little Boy With His Hand in the Pantry. Caught in the Act. Card is in good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Stereo View.
Editore: N.D.
Da: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Ephemera. Very Good; Stereoview Card of European Scenery, London and Vicinity. The Albert Memorial-Asia. Card is in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Stereo View.
Editore: stereo classics studios, 1978
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition, First Printing. Published by stereo classics studios, 1978. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 4,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDVD. Condizione: Wie neu. DVD - Classic Island Records, DW-IIU1-9O6O Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 82.
Da: Bloody Bulga, Rennes, Francia
EUR 1,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloImport anglais Audio CD. Condizione: Used: Very Good.
Editore: 1959 Verlag Quelle, 1959
Da: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Befriedigend. Heft Heft 387 1 Seiten.
Editore: N.D.
Da: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Ephemera. Very Good; Stereoview Card of The Dairy Cottage, Prospect Park, Brooklyn, New York. Card is in good condition, wear at edges and on back; Stereo View.
Editore: Bungalow, ohne Ortsangabe, 2001
Da: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloca. 65 Min. Laufzeit CD. 15 Tracks, darunter "Liebe zu dritt" und "Wir tanzen im 4-eck". Gramm 200.
Editore: n.p., 1900
Da: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 18 x 9cm. Card slightly concave (as usual). Printed along the sides of the photos: "New Education Series Stereoscopic Views. American and Foreign Views. Sold by Canvasser." Three differently-clad African American youths with the center one grinning and holding a watermelon partly concealed under his shirt. Partially readable poster on a wall behind the boys announces: "Second Annual Excursion C. R. Hubert Republican Club Stockton, Pa." W found no online information about such a club. Humorous cards featuring Afriocan Americans and watermelons seemed to find ready white buyers.
EUR 7,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAudio-CD. Condizione: Gut. B3865-162 743215299523 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
EUR 13,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
ISBN 13: 4197491309807
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 13,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Editore: American Stereoscopic Co, New York, 1907
Da: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 18 x 9cm. Card slightly concave (as usual). Stamped on the back: Universal Photo Art Co., Philadelphia, Pa. An obviously posed double photo of a white-haired African American man who is wearing patched-up winter clothes and feet coverings and holding an old rifle and iseated on a log. Beside him hangs what appear to be four or five rabbit carcasses.