Stern jossi (94 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Micro Data Base Systems, Incorporated (m d b s) 1979
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

People of the Book: An Artistic Exploration of the Bible
Stern, Jossi; contribution by Teddy Kollek; Edited by Dave Foster
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First printing. 4to, dust jacket fine in protective cover, cover and pages near fine. Includes pamphlet in German about the book.

- Rilegato
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,75
EUR 4,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. VG- dj. Light tape residue on the fep. Light edgewear to the dj.

- Rilegato
Da: Caspian Books, Tracy, U.S.A.Caspian Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,36
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Rilegato
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 126 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: ABC Books, Springfield, U.S.A.ABC Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,21
EUR 5,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. DJ with light edge wear and some yellowing. Boards and spine intact. No markings to pages. Tracking available on most domestic orders.

- Rilegato
Da: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, U.S.A.Bookshop Baltimore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. No Dust Jacket. 157 pages. Clean text, Illustrated with humorous drawings. The Country, The Empire, The People - told in first person. Red cloth board bumped at the corners. Illustrated by Jossi Stern (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, CanadaSamuel S Lin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,11 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 176 pages. Paper Slightly yellow otherwise like new. Stern, Jossi (illustratore).
Editore: Israel Economist Publishing House 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Has tearing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Editore: Israel Economist Publishing Hous 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Rilegato
Da: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Regno UnitoPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,73
EUR 6,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 128 clean, unmarked pages., color & b/w illustrations; dj w/price clipped.will not fit in a priority envelope. Jossi Stern (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Caspian Books, Tracy, U.S.A.Caspian Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 126 pages; Description: 126 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 26 cm. Subjects: Stern, Jossi, 1923-. Bible. O. T. --Illustrations. Bible. O.T. 4 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Windy City Books, Batavia, U.S.A.Windy City Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,82
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Shelf wear and edging to dust jacket.Several small tears to dust jacket. Signed by Jossi Stern on free front end paper. Dated 1984. Book plate on inside cover from previous owner. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Andre Deutsch, London 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine (Book Condition). Fine (Jacket Condition). First Edition. An excellent copy. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Stern, Jossi (illustratore). Book.
Editore: Jerusalem : The Israeli Publishi 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,02
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Editore: Israel Economist Publishing Hous 1982
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,05
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Inscribed by the illustrator Jossi Stern. Moderate wear and creases to the jacket. Pages are tanning.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 126 pages; Description: 126 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 26 cm. Includes indexes. Subjects: Bible. O. T. --Illustrations. 3 K…g.
Editore: Andre Deutsch, London 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine (Book Condition). Fine (Jacket Condition). First Edition. An excellent copy. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Stern, Jossi (illustratore). Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 126 pages; Description: 126 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 26 cm. Subjects: Stern, Jossi, 1923-. Bible. O. T. --Illustrations. Bible. O.T. 2 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins 1979
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Square folio. Hardcover. Black pictorial cloth. 1st edition. 125pp. Profusely illustrated bu Jossi Stern. Near fine in like dust jacket. Inscribed with a large drawing by Stern. Jossi Stern (illustratore). Inscribed by Illustrator(s).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Collins 1979-01-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover NF. in NF dj SIGNED & insc by author w hand-draw cartoon; dj in mylar 128 pages. Illustrated by author illus. 1st edition. 4vo $NRP.
Editore: Keter Publishing House, c.1980, 1980
- Rilegato
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Keter Publishing House, Jerusalem, c.1980, 10"x10-1/2", oblong, cloth, unpaginated, VG-/VG- $.

- Rilegato
Da: Signedbookman, Aurora, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,28
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition 1st Printing. Signed and inscribed by the author "To Sheila and Jack Marks SHALOM in friendship from Jerusalem Jossi Stern 1979" on the page opposite the half title page. The book is in as new condition. The jacket is in fine condition. First Edition, F…irst Printing. Signed and Inscribed By Author.
Editore: Borden Publishing Company December 1973 1973
- Brossura
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,56
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.