Steve mackinnon (38 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reissue. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Feminist Press at The City University of New York 1993
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Portraits of Chinese Women in Revolution
Smedley, Agnes; MacKinnon, Jan; MacKinnon, Steve; Howe, Florence
- Brossura
Da: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

- Brossura
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,98
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Usborne Publishing Ltd 26/03/2010 2010
Serie: 1.0 Very First Reading, Libro 1 di 7. Libro 1 di 7 - 1.0 Very First Reading
- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,29
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Simpson, Steve (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,85
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,84
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Gd. condition - The Chinese women in the revolution struggle . (BA1a9694z). Book.

- Brossura
Da: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Miki Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,43
EUR 6,09 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Usborne Publishing Ltd 2010
Serie: 1.0 Very First Reading, Libro 1 di 7. Libro 1 di 7 - 1.0 Very First Reading
- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. Square 4to, 192 pp. Profusely illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Good Books Store, chicago, IL, U.S.A.The Good Books Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. stated 1st edition, limited ink underling. Soft cover book sound, tight, contains limited markings.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,79
EUR 5,49 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: As New. First Edition. The books text appear to be clean, white, and crisp. Light shelf and corner wear to the books cover. Binding is still in good condition. Light scuffing to the books cover and corners. 203 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: History; Women & Feminism.… ISBN: 0912670444. ISBN/EAN: 9780912670447. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561008553.

- Brossura
Da: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,43
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New.

Editore: Art Gallery of Windsor, Windsor, Ontario, Canada 1983
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. 16 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran June 5 through July 3, 1983. Introduction by J.M. Snyder. Includes several color and black and white images. An about very good copy in stapled wrappers and from the Cranbrook Academy of Art Library with their small stamp to the fron…t cover. Uncommon.

- Rilegato
Da: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 32,93
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, ON, CanadaSilver Creek Books & Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 15,55 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. VG oblong softcover with minor edge wear- see actual image. 192 pp. Official city photos from 1856 to-2008. Published to celebrate Toronto's 175th Anniversary. Documents Toronto's growth and achievements through the years. History-Toronto.

- Brossura
Da: Fine Press Bookshop, Stoney Creek, ON, CanadaFine Press Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Nice sound copy. Unmarked text. couple small indents to the front cover. Sound binding. Makes a nice sound reading copy with secure boxed packaging! j3. Book.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: James Lorimer & Company Limited., Publishers, Toronto, ON, Canada 2009
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,05
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition First Printing. Designed to celebrate the 175th anniversary of Toronto's incorporation, this lavishly illustrated, stunning book is full of hundreds of period black-and-white photographs drawn from official city archives, including the rare set of 25 pano…ramic images of downtown sent to Britain in 1857 as the city made its bid to become the capital of the Province of Canada. The photos & text offer a unique perspective on a modern urban area's development from its infancy across nearly two centuries. Oversized hardcover with matte black boards & silver lettering to front cover & spine is Fine in Fine, unclipped DJ: both are virtually flawless & look, feel, & smell nearly brand new! GUARANTEED gift-giving quality! Completely clean & tight & square; NO writing, underlining, or highlighting. NOT ex-lib. NO fading or creasing to DJ, which has been protected in new archival mylar cover. Photos show the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have on hand.SORRY: book is too large for expedited domestic or international shipping without preapproval of extra (at least double) postage per USPS rates.

- Brossura
Da: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FranciaLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,00
EUR 36,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper. Condizione: Fine. Very fine paperback copy. xxxv, 203pp, b/w illustrations. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Mothermacs, Toronto, ON, CanadaMothermacs
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 54,11
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. NOW IN MYLAR PROTECTORMOTHERMACS SHIPS FROM NIAGARA FALLS NY TORONTO, ONTARIO AND BRINGS OVER TWENTY YEARS OF VALUE, QUALITY AND PROMPT SERVICE TO THE INTERNET WE SHIP VIA AIRMAIL TO US, EUROPE. MOTHERMACS SHIPS FROM TORONTO, ONTARIO AND BRINGS OVER TWENTY YEARS OF VALUE, QUALITY AND PROMPT SERV…ICE TO THE INTERNET WE SHIP VIA AIRMAIL TO US, EUROPE DUST JACKET HAS SOME EDGE BENDS.