Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Harry N Abrams; 1992; 11.10 X 9 X 1.20 inches; Hardcover; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Very Good Hardcover in Jacket protected by a clear mylar cover. Color photos, capsule information on each person featured.; 256 Pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dialogue Foundation, 1991
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. some light wear. creased spine. edgewear. Very readable copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dialogue Foundation, 1991
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. some light wear. edgewear. Very readable copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abrams/Museum of International Folk Art, New Yor/Santa Fe, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810919176 ISBN 13: 9780810919174
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Illustrated by Monteaux, Michel (photos) (illustratore). 254 pages, 160 illustrations, including 50 color plates.; 9 1/4 x 11 1/4 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1992), 256pp, illus., light shelfwear to cover, binding slightly cocked, no dj, contents clean.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear- sturdy & clean. SG-16.
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Text clean and tight; NOTE: additional postage may be necessary for international shipping; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages.
Editore: Abrams, 1992
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A tribute to the cultural diversity that is America (blues music, pottery-making, dancing, and more), this first full-length study salutes the nearly 150 artists who have been named National Heritage Fellows by the Folk Arts Program of the National Endowment for the Arts. 160 illustrations, including 50 in full color. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Editore: Abrams, 1992
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A tribute to the cultural diversity that is America (blues music, pottery-making, dancing, and more), this first full-length study salutes the nearly 150 artists who have been named National Heritage Fellows by the Folk Arts Program of the National Endowment for the Arts. 160 illustrations, including 50 in full color. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams, Inc./In Association with The Museum of International Folk Art, A Unit of the Museum of New Mexico, New York, NY/Santa Fe, NM, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810919176 ISBN 13: 9780810919174
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Michel Monteaux (Color Photography) (illustratore). First Edition. (1992) 256 pp. Original yellow cloth covers, very bright and clean. Illust. w/ numerous color and b/w photos. Contents very nice.
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. A fine copy in a fine mylar protected DJ. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #195.
Editore: Oregon Arts Commission, 1981
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Rear cover has a diagonal crease. ; Approx. 8 1/2" wide by 10". ; 48 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810919176 ISBN 13: 9780810919174
Da: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. New York: Harry N. Abrams, with Museum of International Folk Art, Santa Fe, (1992). First Edition. 11.25 x 9.25 in. 256pp, Index. Yellow-gold cloth. Fine condition in fine dj. 160 illustrations - 50 plates in full color. Tribute to nearly 150 artists. ISBN 0810919176; Illustrated; 11.25 x 9.25 inches; 256 pages.
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Oversize Hardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Book is in excellent condition, as new. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Dust jacket shows the slightest signs of shelf wear only, no tears. 256 pages, the book celebrates the lives and work of nearly 150 National Heritage Fellows, names as exemplary practitioners of traditional folk arts. Artists such as: Duff Severe, Periklis Halkias, Canray Fontenot, Alice New Holy Blue Legs, practicing such work as blues music, pottery, tap dancing, lace making, Lakota quillwork, Sicilian marionette theater, Hawaiian quiltmaking. Color & b&w photos throughout, artists bios at back. Keywords: Folk Art, Winners, Bios, Masters, Crafts, Duff Severe, Periklis Halkias, Canray Fontenot, Alice New Holy Blue Legs, Blues music, Pottery, Tap dancing, Lace making, Lakota quillwork, Sicilian marionette theater, Hawaiian Quiltmaking.
Editore: Abrams in association with the Museum of International Folk Art, Santa Fe, 1992, 1992
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition Fine and bright gold boards in like pictorial dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Handsome all round. Beautifully öillustrated with color full page size photographs plus unique black and white photographs of many of the artists. Deep informative text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry Abrams, 1992
Da: Dennis McCarty Bookseller, Downers Grove, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. (Folk Art) AMERICAN FOLK MASTERS / The National Heritage Fellows. By Steve Siporin. First edition, large somewhat thick 4to size book, black titled yellow/orange clth binding w/DJ in as new condition. 255-pages of text fine, lots of illustration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams / Museum of International Folk Art, Santa Fe / Museum of New Mexico, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810919176 ISBN 13: 9780810919174
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. No markings.
EUR 25,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Crazy, Crazy Hollywood. Book.
EUR 29,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Publ./ Museum of International Folk Art, Santa Fe, NY, NY, 1992
Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. X-library copy, lacks front end paper, which has been neatly clipped out. 256 pp., 50 c pls, 100 b&w illus.
EUR 27,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 30,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good.
Da: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Book fine, Dust jacket fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. 160 illustrations, including 50 plates in color. Color photography by Michael Monteaux. Bound in the publisher's original cloth with the spine stamped in black.
Editore: Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810919176 ISBN 13: 9780810919174
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. 256pp. Orange cloth boards. Illustrated from black and white and color photographs. Near fine with very slightly bowed boards in a near fine dust jacket with light rubbing and edge wear. The lives and work of nearly 150 National Heritage Fellows, named since 1982 as exemplary practitioners of traditional folk arts.
Da: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. 255pp with colour illustrations.
EUR 29,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.