Steve weinstein (39 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Q Guide to Fire Island.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

A Wish Can Change Your Life: How to Use the Ancient Wisdom of Kabbalah to Make Your Dreams Come True
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

A Wish Can Change Your Life: How to Use the Ancient Wisdom of Kabbalah to Make Your Dreams Come True
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,69
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

A Wish Can Change Your Life: How to Use the Ancient Wisdom of Kabbalah to Make Your Dreams Come True
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Best Loop Hikes: Colorado (Best Hikes)
Johnson, Steve,Weinstein, Professor of Political Science David
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,44
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Running Numbers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiA Wish Can Change Your Life: How to Use the Ancient Wisdom of Kabbalah to Make Your Dreams Come True
- Brossura
Da: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, , GermaniaVersandantiquariat Jena
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,95
EUR 8,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Blending wisdom from traditions and cultures all over the globe into an unprecedented metaphysical mosaic, this volume lays out the essential tools and strategies for attaining worldly goals while simultaneously fostering spiritual enrichment and peace of mind. In englischer Sprach…e. 290 pages. Softcover.

- Brossura
Da: The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.The Anthropologists Closet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,42
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New softcover in glossy printed wraps. Text is clean and free of marks or underlining. Includes appendix, index, maps, and B&W photographs. 236 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tracking. * 60 Colorado loop hikes accessible from metro areas including Denver, Colorado Springs, Fort Col…lins, and Boulder * Illustrated with topo maps, elevation profiles, and photos for each hike * Trailfinder chart lists hikes by factors including distance, hiking time, elevation gain, season, and highlights -- quiet wilderness, mountain meadow, great views, wildlife, etc. * Bonus listing of Colorado hikes that are great for winter snowshoeing Looking for a short, easy loop stroll, or a challenging loop trek? Do you want loops that offer solitude or loops that are kid-friendly? Best Loop Hikes Colorado includes loop hikes that involve overnight stays and trails that involve fourteeners to consider, too. And did you know that some loops double as great snowshoe trails in winter? You'll find all these and more in Best Loop Hikes Colorado. As you can tell, the operative word here is loop. That's right: there's no need to bore yourself by retracing the same path. Your every step is shiny and new, all without tandem driving or dropping off a car at both ends of the trail. It's the holy grail of hiking! Guidebook regions include the Front Range, Central Mountains, Southwest Mountains, Western Slope and Canyonlands, Northern Mountains, and Rocky Mountain National Park. .

- Brossura
Da: Jozi's book bank, Dunboyne, IrlandaJozi's book bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Gahl Sasson has written the first Kabbalistic book with the potential to reach a mainstream market. Based on his popular workshops, this 10-week programme not only promises that the Kabbalah can help the reader make a wish come true, it also promises to deepen the experience of daily life in a way tha…t will appeal to seekers of both material and spiritual gratification. The Kabbalistic Tree of Life is an ancient, mystical structure that was used as a blueprint for the creation of the universe. The ten archetypal energies of the Tree of Life have been around for thousands of years but have never been articulated in such an easy-to-understand and easy to use manner. Here the authors deliniate a powerful 10-week programme showing readers how to use the energies of the Tree of Live to make and fulfull a wish, creating positive change and success in their lives. Tapping myths and wisdom from all over the globe, A WISH CAN CHANGE YOUR LIFE contains specific exercises and insightful advice to help readers fulfill a personal wish in ten brief weeks - any wish from finding a better job to creating more intimacy with their spouse to losing weight. In the process they will discover universal spiritual keys that unlock the secrets to a life of riches with creativity, energy, and happiness.
Altre immaginiWhispers: Volume 3 Number 1 Whole Number, 9, December 1976 // The Photos in this listing are of the magazine that is offered for sale
Stuart David Schiff (editor and publisher); R. A. Lafferty, Lee Weinstein, Paul Bond, William F. Nolan, Dennis Etchison, David Campton, H. Warner Munn, Dirk Mosig, Gahan Wilson, Stephen E. Fabian, Lee Brown Coye, Andrew Smith, et al
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stuart David Schiff, Browns Mills 1976
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
magazine. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Browns Mills: Stuart David Schiff. Near Fine. 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Single Issue magazine. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle stapled, [68]+ pages [last numbered page is 67], illustrated by various artists. Near Fi…ne with light wear. See photos 811, whb 8,9E,10,bd2/2, whbx 17 / E whbx 18. Cover art Steve Fabian (illustratore).
Editore: Foreign Affairs 2001
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,03
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 80, No 6, pp. 147-156, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Gahl Sasson has written the first Kabbalistic book with the potential to reach a mainstream market. Based on his popular workshops, this 10-week programme not only promises that the Kabbalah can help the reader make a wish come true, it also promises to deepen the experience of daily life in a way tha…t will appeal to seekers of both material and spiritual gratification. The Kabbalistic Tree of Life is an ancient, mystical structure that was used as a blueprint for the creation of the universe. The ten archetypal energies of the Tree of Life have been around for thousands of years but have never been articulated in such an easy-to-understand and easy to use manner. Here the authors deliniate a powerful 10-week programme showing readers how to use the energies of the Tree of Live to make and fulfull a wish, creating positive change and success in their lives. Tapping myths and wisdom from all over the globe, A WISH CAN CHANGE YOUR LIFE contains specific exercises and insightful advice to help readers fulfill a personal wish in ten brief weeks - any wish from finding a better job to creating more intimacy with their spouse to losing weight. In the process they will discover universal spiritual keys that unlock the secrets to a life of riches with creativity, energy, and happiness.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,57
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: TRUE CRIME 2001
- Prima edizione
Da: forest primeval, cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.forest primeval
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
GD. GD.

Best Loop Hikes: Colorado (Best Hikes)
Johnson, Steve; Weinstein, Professor Of Political Science David
- Brossura
Da: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,43
EUR 2,58 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

A Wish Can Change Your Life: How to Use the Ancient Wisdom of Kabbalah to Make Your Dreams Come True
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,76
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 288 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Pride .01: the official magazine for San Francisco Pride [Queer, of Color cover]
McQuaid, Peter, editor, Stuart Timmons, Ernest Hopkins, Steve Weinstein, John Polly, et al.
Editore: Profile Pursuit, New York 2001
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Magazine. 304p., 9x11 inches, photos,pride event guide, ads, bios, news, history, very good souvenir magazine in glossy pictorial wraps. National entertainment and fashion magazine for Pride celebrations all over the country with covers edited to fit local cities and local pride celebration information included.

Best Loop Hikes: Colorado (Best Hikes)
Johnson, Steve; Weinstein, Professor Of Political Science David
- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Altre immaginiPanic encyclopedia : the definitive guide to the postmodern scene [Alphabet, Art, Astronomy and torture, Art in ruins, America the Beautiful, Viral advertising, Ads, Babies (Ollie and Gorby too), Beaches, Chromatic bureaucracy, Crash, Canada, Computer capitalism, Chip technology, Commies, Cyberspace, Cowboy, Doughnuts, Drugs in America, de Tocqueville, Dread, Desert, Elvis, Fashion, Finance, Feminism, Florida suntrokes, God, Hollywood, History, Hamburgers - Ideology, Pleasures of invention, Jeans, Killing, Lips, Lovers, Magnets, Money, Mythology, Masterpieces, Manhattan, Music, Martians, Nietzsche's cat on panic particle physics, Obscenities, Ovaries, Olympics, Ozone, Pigeons, Virtual pilots, Penis, Plague, Perfect faces, Psychoanalysis etc
Kroker, Arthur, 1945- ; Kroker, Marilouise. ; Cook, David, 1946- ; Baudrillard, Jean. ; Eileen Manion, Hannah Vowles, Glyn Banks, Don Proch, Chrus Tysh, George Tysh, Mark Lewis, Avery Gordon, Deema Weinstein, Michael Weinstein, Barry Glassner, Steve Pfobl, Christine Ramsay, Faye Trecartin, Frank Burke, Kim Sawchuk, Michael Westlake, Tony Brown, Andrew Haase, Jackie Orr, Maurice Charland, Lee Quinby, Michael Dorland, Mike Kostabi
- Brossura
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 48,95
EUR 14,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 262 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm ; ISBN: 0312024770 (pbk.); 9780312024772 (pbk.); National Library: 91013006X LCCN: 88-33722 ; LC: E169.12; Dewey: 306.4/0973; NLC: CB430; OCLC: 18874474 ; color photographic paper wrappers ; store stamp on inside front cover ; clipped corner of front… endpaper ; Contents: (The word panic is in front of each chapter title) Alphabet -- Art -- Astronomy and torture -- Art in ruins -- America the Beautiful -- Viral advertising -- Ads -- Babies (Ollie and Gorby too) -- Beaches -- Chromatic bureaucracy -- Crash -- Canada -- Computer capitalism -- Chip technology -- Commies -- Cyberspace -- Cowboy -- Doughnuts -- Drugs in America -- de Tocqueville -- Dread -- Desert -- Elvis -- Fashion -- Finance -- Feminism -- Florida sunstrokes -- God -- Hollywood -- History -- Hamburgers - Ideology -- Pleasures of invention -- Jeans -- Killing -- Lips -- Lovers -- Magnets -- Money -- Mythology -- Masterpieces -- Manhattan -- Music -- Martians -- Nietzsche's cat on panic particle physics -- Obscenities -- Ovaries -- Olympics -- Ozone -- Pigeons -- Virtual pilots -- Penis -- Plague -- Perfect faces -- Psychoanalysis -- Politics -- Quiet -- Reno romance -- Racing -- Sex -- Superscience -- Shopping malls -- Suburbs -- Surrealism -- Seagulls -- TV -- Toys -- USA -- Urine -- Viral computers -- Viral theory -- Vanities -- Vice Versa -- Worms -- Waiting -- Xanax -- Yuppies (east and west) -- Zombies ; several photographs of late 1989's art and art installations ; VG. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,15
EUR 43,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Gahl Sasson has written the first Kabbalistic book with the potential to reach a mainstream market. Based on his popular workshops, this 10-week programme not only promises that the Kabbalah can help the reader make a wish come true, it also promises to deepen the experience of daily life in a way tha…t will appeal to seekers of both material and spiritual gratification. The Kabbalistic Tree of Life is an ancient, mystical structure that was used as a blueprint for the creation of the universe. The ten archetypal energies of the Tree of Life have been around for thousands of years but have never been articulated in such an easy-to-understand and easy to use manner. Here the authors deliniate a powerful 10-week programme showing readers how to use the energies of the Tree of Live to make and fulfull a wish, creating positive change and success in their lives. Tapping myths and wisdom from all over the globe, A WISH CAN CHANGE YOUR LIFE contains specific exercises and insightful advice to help readers fulfill a personal wish in ten brief weeks - any wish from finding a better job to creating more intimacy with their spouse to losing weight. In the process they will discover universal spiritual keys that unlock the secrets to a life of riches with creativity, energy, and happiness.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,00
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 76,99
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.