Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 0521617243 ISBN 13: 9780521617246
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521617243 ISBN 13: 9780521617246
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 052185153X ISBN 13: 9780521851534
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521617243 ISBN 13: 9780521617246
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521617243 ISBN 13: 9780521617246
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 4,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. Unread book in great conditions. Binding tight, text block clear, and the cover shows almost no signs of shelf wear. DB.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521617243 ISBN 13: 9780521617246
Da: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Trade pbk.; unmarked; no bent/torn pp.; cover fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521617243 ISBN 13: 9780521617246
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Tight unmarked book in lightly rubbed covers. ; 8.90 X 5.90 X 3.20 inches; 408 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521617243 ISBN 13: 9780521617246
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 9,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Sehr gut. 408 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521617243 ISBN 13: 9780521617246
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521617243 ISBN 13: 9780521617246
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521617243 ISBN 13: 9780521617246
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 51,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 1/17/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521617243 ISBN 13: 9780521617246
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Economic Implications of Aging Societies. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521617243 ISBN 13: 9780521617246
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 55,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2005
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 20,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal Boards. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 396 pages. With diagrams. Damaged stamp on verso title page. Otherwise in new condition with minor shelfwear. ; Hardcover; Octavo; The world is getting older and no one knows exactly what life will be like in tomorrow's older societies. But we do know that age dependency ratios - the ratio of retirees to workers - will be much higher than we see today. The implications of this trend are plain. The combined effects of fewer workers, more retirees and longer retirement periods threaten not only the sustainability of pension systems but also the broader economic prospects of many developed countries. This book, first published in 2005, describes trends in birth rates, longevity and labor force participation and productivity, the cross-border flow of capital, the globalization of labor markets, the financial viability of social insurance programs, and the ways economic output is shared between working-age and retiree populations. Our most effective solution will likely be a multifaceted one: more workers, longer careers, higher productivity, and more global exchange and cooperation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521617243 ISBN 13: 9780521617246
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 57,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 052185153X ISBN 13: 9780521851534
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2005-03-24, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521617243 ISBN 13: 9780521617246
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 48,41
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521617243 ISBN 13: 9780521617246
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 50,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521617243 ISBN 13: 9780521617246
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 54,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521617243 ISBN 13: 9780521617246
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 51,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521617243 ISBN 13: 9780521617246
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 60,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This book documents challenging consequences aging societies face: fewer workers, stretched pensions, questionable economic sustainability. Num Pages: 424 pages, 33 b/w illus. 33 tables. BIC Classification: KCF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 21. Weight in Grams: 568. . 2005. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521617243 ISBN 13: 9780521617246
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521617243 ISBN 13: 9780521617246
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 408.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521617243 ISBN 13: 9780521617246
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 75,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This book documents challenging consequences aging societies face: fewer workers, stretched pensions, questionable economic sustainability. Num Pages: 424 pages, 33 b/w illus. 33 tables. BIC Classification: KCF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 21. Weight in Grams: 568. . 2005. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 73,97
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 396 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 052185153X ISBN 13: 9780521851534
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 151,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 052185153X ISBN 13: 9780521851534
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 155,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2005
ISBN 10: 052185153X ISBN 13: 9780521851534
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. The world is getting older and no one knows exactly what life will be like in tomorrow's older societies. But we do know that age dependency ratios - the ratio of retirees to workers - will be much higher than we see today. The implications of this trend are plain. The combined effects of fewer workers, more retirees and longer retirement periods threaten not only the sustainability of pension systems but also the broader economic prospects of many developed countries. This book describes current trends in birth rates, longevity and labor force participation and productivity, the cross-border flow of capital, the globalization of labor markets, the financial viability of social insurance programs, and the ways economic output is shared between working-age and retiree populations. Our most effective solution will likely be a multifaceted one: more workers, longer careers, higher productivity, and more global exchange and cooperation. This book describes current trends in birth rates, longevity and labor force participation and productivity, the cross-border flow of capital, the globalization of labor markets, the financial viability of social insurance programs, and the ways economic output is shared between working-age and retiree populations. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 052185153X ISBN 13: 9780521851534
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 145,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 052185153X ISBN 13: 9780521851534
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 145,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.