Condizione: Good. . good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195080521 ISBN 13: 9780195080520
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Later Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 4th Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0195080521 ISBN 13: 9780195080520
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Ex-library with the usual markings, else Very Good. No Dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 2003
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 10 Short Stories. Featured are Bombshell by Loren D Estleman, The Forbidden Key by Barbara Callahan, A Thing of the Past by John H Dirckx, Elsewhere by Bill James, If a Cyclops Could Vanish in the Blink of an Eye by Steven Saylor, The Theft of the Blue-Ribbon Bass by Edward D Hoch, Listen to Your Mother by Janice Law, The Leper Colony by Clark Howard, Angels of the Marquees and Chairs by Brenda Joziatis. In Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Free Press, New York, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0029142113 ISBN 13: 9780029142110
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press March 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195138821 ISBN 13: 9780195138825
Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Free Press/A Division of Simon & Schuster, Inc., New York, et al., 1988
ISBN 10: 0029142113 ISBN 13: 9780029142110
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Anthony Russo (Jacket Design); Koby-Antupit Studio/Henrik Kam/Richard Chase (Author's Photos) (illustratore). © 1988. 429 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy and dust jacket with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Dust jacket shows minimal wear around edges. Dust jacket shows minimal wear with a little fading on edges.
Da: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Cover is chipped around the edges. Book pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS10925 03/2021.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Este libro, escrito por Robert H. Hayes, Steven C. Wheelwright y Kim B. Clark, explora la creación de organizaciones de aprendizaje en el contexto de la manufactura dinámica. Dirigido a gerentes generales, el texto va más allá de las decisiones estructurales de manufactura, abordando la infraestructura de la empresa, incluyendo liderazgo, visión, políticas y prácticas esenciales para fábricas superiores y un aprendizaje continuo. Se enfoca en la gestión de políticas, sistemas y prácticas que deben estar en el núcleo de una organización de clase mundial, destacando la importancia del liderazgo y la visión de la gestión. EAN: 9780029142110 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía|Tecnología Título: Dynamic Manufacturing Autor: Robert H. Hayes| Steven C. Wheelwright| Kim B. Clark Editorial: Macmillan USA Idioma: en Páginas: 448 Formato: tapa dura.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: Free Press (1988) New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0029142113 ISBN 13: 9780029142110
Prima edizione
Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket First Printing hardbound.
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: very good, very good. 25 cm, 429, illus., index, erasure residue on front endpaper and table of contents, some wear to DJ. The management policies, systems, and practices that must be at the core ofa world-class organization. The book addresses the difficulty of creating that infrastructure, emphasizing the management leadership and vision that are required.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813121914 ISBN 13: 9780813121918
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 386 Pp. Green Cloth Stamped In White. First Printing. Fine In Fine Dust Jacket.
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno Unito
EUR 9,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: VG+. A clean tight copy with slight cover wear.
Da: Bidsbooks, Durrus, CO, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean and tight. Occasional passages marked. Signature of previous owner on flyleaf.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 37,96
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 55,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 56,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.