Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phoenix Publishing, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0919345409 ISBN 13: 9780919345409
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phoenix Publishing, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0919345409 ISBN 13: 9780919345409
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0295742097 ISBN 13: 9780295742090
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0295742097 ISBN 13: 9780295742090
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: EDGE Science Fiction and Fantasy Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1770532013 ISBN 13: 9781770532014
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: EDGE Science Fiction and Fantasy Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1770532013 ISBN 13: 9781770532014
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
Spartito
EUR 3,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSheet Music. Condizione: Brand New. 5 pages. 7.87x5.51x1.57 inches. In Stock.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Name in front of book.
EUR 16,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 11,11
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: New.
EUR 3,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Illustrated by Rowe, Gavin (illustratore). Reprint; First Printing. Some reading and cover creases, slanted spine. ; Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Gavin Rowe. Originally issued with Woman and Home magazine. ; B&W Illustrations; 224 pages; Gilly had inherited the cottage deep in the wild wood from her cousin. A woman who had seemed like a fairy godmother to her as a child. Her herbalist skills, her ability to foresee and to heal. Soon she discovers that the local people believe she has not just inherited the house but also the magical powers that imbue it. And slowly she realises they are right. Mass Market PB.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Olympia Publishers, London, 2024
ISBN 10: 1835430708 ISBN 13: 9781835430705
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. "An Endless Chain" takes us on a riveting journey through a changing Britain, watching Michelle struggling to untangle a web of relationships and deceit that will reshape how she views her life. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by Rowe, Gavin (illustratore). Reprint; Fifteenth Printing. Light reading and cover creases. ; Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Gavin Rowe. ; B&W Illustrations; 224 pages; Gilly had inherited the cottage deep in the wild wood from her cousin. A woman who had seemed like a fairy godmother to her as a child. Her herbalist skills, her ability to foresee and to heal. Soon she discovers that the local people believe she has not just inherited the house but also the magical powers that imbue it. And slowly she realises they are right. Mass Market PB.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang AG, Internationaler V, 2013
ISBN 10: 303430904X ISBN 13: 9783034309042
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fenix Flames Publishing Ltd, 2025
ISBN 10: 191376818X ISBN 13: 9781913768188
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Capital Transport Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1854143697 ISBN 13: 9781854143693
Da: Seagull Books, Hove, Regno Unito
EUR 6,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0295742097 ISBN 13: 9780295742090
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Capital Transport Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1854143697 ISBN 13: 9781854143693
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 6,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 15,73
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Conservation Biology, 2006
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 20, No 6, pp. 1647-1656, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Da: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Sl background colour fade to spine of dw. ; 240x175mm; 128 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fenix Flames Publishing Ltd, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 191376818X ISBN 13: 9781913768188
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 21,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fenix Flames Publishing Ltd, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 191376818X ISBN 13: 9781913768188
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.