paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gambit Publications, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 1901983420 ISBN 13: 9781901983425
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gambit Publications, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 1901983420 ISBN 13: 9781901983425
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
EUR 8,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
EUR 8,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gambit Publications, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 1901983420 ISBN 13: 9781901983425
Da: May Day Books, Los Altos Hills, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Deepen your understanding of chess by studying 50 sensational games; includes indices of players and games in its 320 pages About Very Good in wrappers; binding beginning to break.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover - clean, no marks, clean inside, clean dj - from a private collection -.
Da: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine hardcover in a Fine dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing with the full number line. Overall a bright and attractive copy, as new. 318 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gambit Publications Ltd., U.K., 2005
ISBN 10: 191532808X ISBN 13: 9781915328083
Da: Books Galore, Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Tight, clean, unmarked copy; small diagonal creases on top right corner.
Hardcover. Condizione: Collectible-Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Collectible-Very Good. First Edition. Volume 2 ONLY. First edition. Text is unmarked; pages are bright, though the page edges are a little age toned. Binding is sturdy. Dust jacket shows some light wear around the edges.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Gambit Publications Ltd, London, 2003
ISBN 10: 1904600042 ISBN 13: 9781904600046
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Gambit Publications Ltd, GB, 2003
ISBN 10: 1904600042 ISBN 13: 9781904600046
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 23,82
Quantità: 13 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 13,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 30,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,31
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editorial La Casa del Ajedrez, 2007
ISBN 10: 8493478636 ISBN 13: 9788493478636
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 27,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editorial La Casa del Ajedrez, 2005
ISBN 10: 8493478601 ISBN 13: 9788493478605
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 27,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 38,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editorial La Casa del Ajedrez, 2005
ISBN 10: 8493478601 ISBN 13: 9788493478605
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 33,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.