Editore: New York State Museum / University of the State of New York, 1952
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Light soiling to covers. ; Many vintage b/w photos of Albany, Washington Park and its birds and other natural features. Includes fold-out map. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 268 pp.
Editore: Kittochtinny Historical Society Library, Chambersburg, PA, 1980
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. First Thus. Inaugural issue of the historical journal, issued quarterly. Complete as issued, pp. 95-145 of a continuously paginated volume. Modest handling wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Kittochtinny Historical Society Library, Chambersburg, PA, 1981
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Wraps. Condizione: VG+. First Thus. Inaugural issue of the historical journal, issued quarterly. Complete as issued, pp. 26-51 of a continuously paginated volume. Modest handling wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Kittochtinny Historical Society Library, Chambersburg, PA, 1983
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Wraps. Condizione: VG+. First Thus. Inaugural issue of the historical journal, issued quarterly. Complete as issued, pp. 41-64 of a continuously paginated volume. Modest handling wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Kittochtinny Historical Society Library, Chambersburg, PA, 1983
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. First Thus. Inaugural issue of the historical journal, issued quarterly. Complete as issued, pp. 41-64 of a continuously paginated volume. Modest handling wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Kittochtinny Historical Society Library, Chambersburg, PA, 1980
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. First Thus. Inaugural issue of the historical journal, issued quarterly. Complete as issued, pp. 1-38 of a continuously paginated volume. Modest handling wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Kittochtinny Historical Society Library, Chambersburg, PA, 1982
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. First Thus. Inaugural issue of the historical journal, issued quarterly. Complete as issued, pp. 77-113 of a continuously paginated volume. Modest handling wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Kittochtinny Historical Society Library, Chambersburg, PA, 1981
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. Inaugural issue of the historical journal, issued quarterly. Complete as issued, pp. 70-103 of a continuously paginated volume. Modest handling wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Kittochtinny Historical Society Library, Chambersburg, PA, 1981
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. Inaugural issue of the historical journal, issued quarterly. Complete as issued, pp. 1-25 of a continuously paginated volume. Modest handling wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Kittochtinny Historical Society Library, Chambersburg, PA, 1982
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Wraps. Condizione: VG-. First Thus. Inaugural issue of the historical journal, issued quarterly. Complete as issued, pp. 23-48 of a continuously paginated volume. Modest handling wear, soiled front cover. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Kittochtinny Historical Society Library, Chambersburg, PA, 1982
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Wraps. Condizione: VG+. First Thus. Inaugural issue of the historical journal, issued quarterly. Complete as issued, pp. 23-48 of a continuously paginated volume. Modest handling wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Kittochtinny Historical Society Library, Chambersburg, PA, 1981
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Wraps. Condizione: VG+. First Thus. Inaugural issue of the historical journal, issued quarterly. Complete as issued, pp. 26-51 of a continuously paginated volume. Modest handling wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Kittochtinny Historical Society Library, Chambersburg, PA, 1982
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. Inaugural issue of the historical journal, issued quarterly. Complete as issued, pp. 49-76 of a continuously paginated volume. Modest handling wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Kittochtinny Historical Society Library, Chambersburg, PA, 1983
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. Inaugural issue of the historical journal, issued quarterly. Complete as issued, pp. 41-64 of a continuously paginated volume. Modest handling wear, detached (but present) back cover, signed on front cover by former owner. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of The State of New York, 1952
Da: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 268 pp. Original wrappers in very good condition. New York State Museum Bulletin Number 344, September 1952. Fold out map. B & W plates.
Editore: University of the State of New York, Albany, NY, 1952
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Spine and Edges Browned; New York State Museum Bulletin Number 344, September, 1952. Name in ink on title page.
Editore: The University of the State of New York, 1952
Da: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. B&W photos and fold-out map (illustratore). New York State Museum Bulletin No 334. This copy is in excellent condition; tight and clean; the wraps are clean with little to no wear.
Editore: New York State Museum, Albany, NY, 1952
Da: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good -. 268pgs, ill, slight edgewear, presentable copy.
Editore: The Univ of the State of NY, Albany, 1952
Da: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG; as new. B&W photos (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: G/No Dustjacket. Photographs (Black & White) (illustratore). Albany, NY: University of State of NY. G/No Dustjacket. 1952. . Paperback. New York State Museum, Bulletin Number 344, September, 1952. With over 50 illustrations, including a fold-out plan of Washington Park. . 8vo., 268 pp., rubbed, bumped, yellowing, writing on cover .
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Albany: University of State of New York, September, 1952. 268 pages. Folding map, portrait, 52 halftones. 9x6", paperback. Cover spotted, rubbed, owner name, notes on last page, G.
Editore: NEW YORK STATE MUSEUM/UNIVERSITY OF THE STATE OF NEW YORK, ALBANY, NY, 1952
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG.
Editore: University of the State of New York, Albany, NY, 1952
Condizione: FR/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photos, Charts, and Fold-out Map (illustratore). Albany, NY: University of the State of New York. FR/NO DUSTJACKET. 1952. . 8vo., 268, Ex-library, cover and page edges soiled, foxed; top lead edge ragged. .
Editore: Kittochtinny Historical Society Library, Chambersburg, PA, 1980
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. Partial run of Franklin County Footnotes, consisting of Vol. 1, No. 1 (Jan.-Mar. 1980) through Vol. 4, No. 3 (1983), complete excepting Vol. 1, No. 3, (14) issues total. 144 + 103 + 113 + 64 pp. Issues show light to moderate handling wear, with several showing vol/issue numbers in ink on front cover, 4 issues signed by former owner on front cover. A bit of scattered internal soiling, one or two issues with a few notations. Condition thus ranges Good to Near Fine, averaging VG. Scarce. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.