Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 44 p. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME SC 93 Very good. No dust jacket as issued.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Facsimile U.S. Constitution included. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Original. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. First printing. A fine copy! Sec 56E.
EUR 8,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 19,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 22,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 20,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hesperus Press Limited, London, 2003
ISBN 10: 1843910446 ISBN 13: 9781843910442
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition Thus. First edition thus, trade paperback with French flaps, has light bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, some faint smudging to the edges of the text block, and a promo sticker from the publisher to the front cover near the tail of the hinge. Otherwise, this is a solid, tight, Very Good copy.
Editore: Terminus Publishing Co Inc, Philadelphia, 1990
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Special Jonathan Carroll issue. Also includes an interview with Dean Koontz conducted by Robert Morrish, and all artwork by Thomas Kidd. Near fine page fore edges lighty bumped clph.
EUR 25,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 24,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 27,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: New Yor, NY : Dafran House Publishers, Inc., 1972, 1972
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 5th printing ; 26 cm. ; photographic stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Avon bottles -- Badges -- Banks, still -- Beer trays -- Buck Rogers -- Buttons -- Cast metal & steel toys -- Character watches -- Cild size toys -- Cigarette trade cards -- Coca-Cola -- Comic Books -- Enamelware -- Fruit jars -- Heisley Glass -- High Chairs -- INsulators -- Kewpie Dolls -- Lighter than air -- Litho or painted tins -- Matchbook covers --- Matchbook cars -- Medals, US & British -- Mickey Mouse merchandise -- Magazines, Monster & Others -- Monsters of Filmland -- Monster Cards -- Monster Cards -- Monster Magazines -- Paper Dolls -- Playboy Magazine -- Pocket knives -- pottery -- Radios -- Radio, TV, Character items -- Shirley Temple -- Tables -- World's Fair ; "At the center of this book you will find 16 pages of full-color reproductions of some of the most fabulous. Book.
EUR 24,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. In his third collection of poems, JmStorm taps into the feeling. For the words that are so hard to find, but we instantly recognize when they magically give voice to the emotions that can feel isolating. Through life, love, looking inward, and even around, he writes and articulates not necessarily to the right or wrong of it all, but how it feels. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 33,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in . The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 80, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 80 80.
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 37,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. In his third collection of poems, JmStorm taps into the feeling. For the words that are so hard to find, but we instantly recognize when they magically give voice to the emotions that can feel isolating. Through life, love, looking inward, and even around, he writes and articulates not necessarily to the right or wrong of it all, but how it feels. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 29,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. In his third collection of poems, JmStorm taps into the feeling. For the words that are so hard to find, but we instantly recognize when they magically give voice to the emotions that can feel isolating. Through life, love, looking inward, and even around, he writes and articulates not necessarily to the right or wrong of it all, but how it feels. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 32,86
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - In his third collection of poems, JmStorm taps into the feeling. For the words that are so hard to find, but we instantly recognize when they magically give voice to the emotions that can feel isolating.Through life, love, looking inward, and even around, he writes and articulates not necessarily to the right or wrong of it all, but how it feels.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. How It Feels poetry written by Jmstorm | Jonathan Muncy Storm | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2024 | JmStorm Quotes LLC | EAN 9798989791101 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.