Stotherd (69 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Naval and Military Press Ltd, Uckfield, Regno UnitoNaval and Military Press Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,74
EUR 16,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2006 N&M Press reprint (original pub 1911). SB. iv + 207pp with one map and numerous contemporary illustrations The 4th Nizamâs Cavalry was raised in 1826 by Capt. Sir John Gordon, and officer of the coldstream guards. Thereafter it took part in numerous 19th century campagns and was for many years almost contin…uously in action against minor warlords and minor criminall gangs in Central India. It became the 30th Lancers (Gordons Horse) in 1903 when the Link with Hyderabad was finally broken.A good solid Regimental History, full of detail, index, list of officers serving on 1.1.1911, plus a list of all former officers (both lists showing their individual service details).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,01
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,39
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,14
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,58
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,66
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia 1933
- Rilegato
Da: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 18,75
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair+. Undated, circa 1933. A Fair copy. 8vo., 302 pp., bound in publishers red cloth with title in gilt on spine. Covers are darkened and rubbed, cloth split at front hinge. Tips rubbed thru. End pages are toned, text edges dusty. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is solid.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,63
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,07
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,02
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,03
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,17
EUR 18,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,43
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,76
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 211 pages. 7.32x4.84x0.62 inches. In Stock.
Area Book and Book of Reference to the Plan of the Parish of Moulton St. Michael, in the County of Norfolk, (Southern Division) Containing 1398.226 Acres.
Ordnance Survey of England (Colonel R.H.Stotherd, Director-General):
Editore: London: HMSO 1885
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Mappa
Da: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, Regno UnitoDavid Ford Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,32
EUR 30,12 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: fair. Presumed First edition. Paperback: grey paper wrappers, lettered in black, thread-bound. Two folding Indexes to the Sheets with plans, and 9pp text : Explanatory remarks, Tables and Area Book of places. (ie this is not a map as such but an index and guide to the map). Good overall: wrappers are fair , with spli…ts and fraying to spine.age toning; pages are good, with some browning and foxing.
Area Book and Book of Reference to the Plan of the Parish of Great Fransham, in the County of Norfolk, (Western Division) Containing 1932.094 Acres.
Ordnance Survey of England (Colonel R.H.Stotherd, Director-General):
Editore: London: HMSO 1885
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Mappa
Da: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, Regno UnitoDavid Ford Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 30,12 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Presumed First edition. Paperback: grey paper wrappers, lettered in black, thread-bound. Index to the Sheets with plan (folding), and 8pp text : Explanatory remarks, Tables and Area Book of places. (ie this is not a map as such but an index and guide to the map). Good overall: age toned wrapper with scotch tape… to spine, some pages loose and foxing to some pages.
Book of Reference to the Plan of the Parish of Wendling, in the County of Norfolk, (Western Division) Containing 1471.808 Acres.
Ordnance Survey of England (Colonel R.H.Stotherd, Director-General):
Editore: London: HMSO 1884
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Mappa
Da: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, Regno UnitoDavid Ford Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 30,12 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Presumed First edition. Paperback: grey paper wrappers, lettered in black, thread-bound. Index to the Sheets with plan (folding), and 8pp text : Explanatory remarks, Tables, Index and Book of Reference to places. (ie this is not a map as such but an index and guide to the map). Good: age toned wrapper with tape… repairs to spine and top, loss to top corner. foxing and some ticks to pages.
Book of Reference to the Plan of the Parish of Beetley, in the County of Norfolk, (Western Division) Containing 2121.324 Acres.
Ordnance Survey of England (Colonel R.H.Stotherd, Director-General):
Editore: London: HMSO 1885
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Mappa
Da: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, Regno UnitoDavid Ford Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 30,12 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Presumed First edition. Paperback: grey paper wrappers, lettered in black, thread-bound. Index to the Sheets with plan (folding), and 8pp text : Explanatory remarks, Tables, Index and Book of Reference to places. (ie this is not a map as such but an index and guide to the map). Good+: age toned wrapper with som…e foxing and browning, foxing to some pages.
Area Book and Book of Reference to the Plan of the Parish of Wacton, in the County of Norfolk, (Southern Division) Containing 1123.814 Acres.
Ordnance Survey of England (Colonel R.H.Stotherd, Director-General):
Editore: London: HMSO 1885
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Mappa
Da: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, Regno UnitoDavid Ford Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 14,32
EUR 30,12 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: poor. Presumed First edition. Paperback: grey paper wrappers, lettered in black, thread-bound. Two folding Indexes to the Sheets with coloured plans, and 7pp text : Explanatory remarks, Tables and Area Book of places. (ie this is not a map as such but an index and guide to the map). Good overall: wrappers are poor on…ly, with tape reapirs and losses to edges; pages are good, with some browning and foxing.
Area Book and Book of Reference to the Plan of the Parish of Woodton, in the County of Norfolk, Containing 2184.757 Acres.
Ordnance Survey of England (Colonel R.H.Stotherd, Director-General):
Editore: London: HMSO 1886
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Mappa
Da: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, Regno UnitoDavid Ford Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 14,32
EUR 30,12 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: poor. Presumed First edition. Paperback: grey paper wrappers, lettered in black, thread-bound. Four folding Indeesx to the Sheets with plans, and 8pp text : Explanatory remarks, Tables and Area Book of places. (ie this is not a map as such but an index and guide to the map). Good overall: wrappers are poor only, with… losses and tape repairs;however, pages are very good, well held and clean.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,65
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book provides an in-depth examination of the history, principles, explosives, and electrical components used in submarine mines from 1872, placing this technology within the broader context of military engineering. The author draws from multiple experiments conducted to present p…ractical uses and detailed descriptions of submarine mines and their applications, with specific attention to the challenges of testing and deploying them, making it an invaluable resource for engineers and military historians alike. Through its detailed examination of submarine mines, this book offers valuable insights into the evolution of military technology and the strategies employed in naval warfare. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Editore: Royal Military Academy, Sandhurst: The Naval & Military Press Ltd. 2006
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 54,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; vi, 207 p., [15] leaves of plates (one folded) : ill., map, ports. ; 19 cm. Notes; "Officers who have served in the Regiment [brief m…ilitary biographies]": p. 179-202. "Sir John Gordon of Park and the Gordon regiments": p. 173-176. Includes index. Subjects; Gordon of Park, John Bury Gordon Baron (1781-1835). East India Company. Army. Hyderabad Contingent. Cavalry, 4th - History. India. Army. Lancers, 30th (Gordon's Horse) - History. India - History, Military - 19th century. Genres; Biography. Illustrated. 1 Kg.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,49
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Notes on Torpedoes, Offensive and DefensiveUnder the comprehensive head of submarine mines is included a vast field for research, in which there is ample space for the development of inventive genius, in conne.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Seeley, Service & Co., London. 1933
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: EmJay Books, Bradford., Regno UnitoEmJay Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 71,59
EUR 27,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 302pp, photos, maps, plan. Almost a lifetime's military service, much of it India-Tirah, Maidan, but also Jamaica, Burma, Persia, Crimea, Africa, China-Boxer Rising, author of Thirtieth Lancers-Gordons Horse. Light wear, firm, light foxing to 3/4 pages otherwise good.1kg.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,61
EUR 63,86 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.