Condizione: Acceptable. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE SOME STAINING/SMUDGING. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND CREASES. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Minor Water Damage Wear & Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 2,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. 339 p. Audience: Professional and scholarly.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Haynes Publishing, Somerset, England, 1986
ISBN 10: 1850102627 ISBN 13: 9781850102625
Da: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
Oversize paperback. Condizione: Fair. Description: Well illustrated in b&w. Covers 1982 through 1986; 2.0 liter (120 cu inch) Sedan and Hatchback. BINDING/CONDITION: an oversize paperback; a Fair book; a well used copy, but still sturdy. index. 4to (about 11'' to 12.5'' tall). 309 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J H Haynes & Co Ltd, Yeovil, 1979
ISBN 10: 0856963615 ISBN 13: 9780856963612
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. Paper over boards. 248 p.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Haynes Pubns, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 1850106762 ISBN 13: 9781850106760
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: G+. 328pp. Corners & ends of spine rubbed & chipped.; edges lightly soiled. Illus.; index.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. No DJ.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Good condition. Boards have some wear. Content is clean and has light toning. No DJ.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards with light scuffing. Content is clean. No DJ.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with light wear. Book has clean and bright contents. Light age tone to page ends.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Haynes Publications, Newbury Park, CA, 1985
ISBN 10: 1850101299 ISBN 13: 9781850101291
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. :Light edge wear and rubbing, soiling on side page ends, minor soiling inside front cover and on first few pages, some fingerprints inside.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Haynes North America, Newbury Park, CA, 1990
ISBN 10: 1850106754 ISBN 13: 9781850106753
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Edge wear, light rubbing, small creases on corners of covers, interior is clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Haynes Pubns, Newbury Park, CA, 1990
ISBN 10: 1850106754 ISBN 13: 9781850106753
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Light edge wear and rubbing, soiling on side page ends, few spots inside front cover and on first page, otherwise interior is clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Haynes Publ Group, Newbury Park, CA, 1990
ISBN 10: 1850106762 ISBN 13: 9781850106760
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing, small ink-stamp on first page, otherwise clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Haynes North America, Newbury Park, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0856962287 ISBN 13: 9780856962288
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Light edge wear and rubbing, stain on bottom page ends which is visible at bottom page margins last half of book, otherwise interior is clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Newbury Park, CA: Haynes Publishing Group, 1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 1850103895 ISBN 13: 9781850103899
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Quatro, softcover, near fine in green pictorial wraps. 318pp, including Index. Clean and bright. Many illustrations to text. A great resource. Based on a complete tear down and rebuild. Covers all front wheel drive models, but not rear wheel drive models; for the 86 cubic inch (1.4 liter) and 97.5 cubic inch (1.6 liter) models.
Editore: Automotive Repair Manual
Da: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Automotive Repair Manual. Haynes North America, Inc. Large paperback. VG. automotive2112.
EUR 8,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Haynes Publishing Group, 1983
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Illustrated in B&W (illustratore). 1850103895 For all front wheel drive models; 86 cu in (1.4 liter) 89.6 cu in (1.5 liter) 97.5 cu in (1.6 liter) Generously illustrated throughout! Pages are tight and clean.
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Quarto, softcover, VG, in green pictorial wraps. The only repair manual based on a complete teardown and rebuild. Covers l Toyota Corolla 1984 1.6 liter (96.8 cu. in) Corolla Deluxe & LE Sedan and Deluxe Liftback front-wheel drive versions with 1.6 liter engine. Wiring and Vacuum diagrams. Diagnostic charts, troubleshooting charts, glossary, maintenance, tune up, brakes, body, fuel system and more. in engines. Book.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 7,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents, pen front pastedown.