Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 025208425X ISBN 13: 9780252084256
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 13,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 180 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.62 inches. In Stock.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 20,33
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 025208425X ISBN 13: 9780252084256
Da: Bedlam Book Cafe, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. The author "draws on the anarchist concept of affinity to explore the radicalism of Los Angeles's interracial working class from 1900-1930." Bibliography, index, 290 pages. Fine in paperback.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 025208425X ISBN 13: 9780252084256
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 025208425X ISBN 13: 9780252084256
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 28,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 20,67
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 180 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.62 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 20,67
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 180 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.62 inches. In Stock.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,08
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,21
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MO - University of Illinois Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 025208425X ISBN 13: 9780252084256
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 28,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.