Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2004
ISBN 10: 1588391248 ISBN 13: 9781588391247
Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 081663825X ISBN 13: 9780816638253
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 081663825X ISBN 13: 9780816638253
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512087963 ISBN 13: 9781512087963
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Crawford, Gregory (illustratore). May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0195054334 ISBN 13: 9780195054330
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195067800 ISBN 13: 9780195067804
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512087963 ISBN 13: 9781512087963
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2004
ISBN 10: 1588391248 ISBN 13: 9781588391247
Da: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn pages. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512087963 ISBN 13: 9781512087963
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 081663825X ISBN 13: 9780816638253
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 081663825X ISBN 13: 9780816638253
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Da: Yesterday's Books, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 081663825X ISBN 13: 9780816638253
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 7,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover with dustcover. Text is unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges are strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with some rubbing, scuffing and small tears.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hillsdale Educational Pubs, 1962
ISBN 10: 9993035866 ISBN 13: 9789993035862
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Generally clean. Small marks on title page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1490345523 ISBN 13: 9781490345529
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512087963 ISBN 13: 9781512087963
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533050104 ISBN 13: 9781533050106
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533050104 ISBN 13: 9781533050106
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2004
ISBN 10: 1588391248 ISBN 13: 9781588391247
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - still NICE! Oversized.
EUR 3,88
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2004
ISBN 10: 1588391248 ISBN 13: 9781588391247
Da: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair. Some wear on edges and corners. Clean pages with no markings. Ships same day in most cases!Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters!