Editore: Litt Brown January 1974, 1974
Da: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used.
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good.
Editore: Boston : Little, Brown, [1974], 1974
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First American Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 196 pages; An extraordinary book of words and photographs, revealing much of what is hidden in Andre Malraux. Subjects: Malraux, Andre 1901-1976 --Interviews. Bergamin, Jose 1895-. Novelists, French --20th century --Interviews. 4 Kg.
Editore: Boston : Little, Brown, [1974], 1974
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst American Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 196 pages; An extraordinary book of words and photographs, revealing much of what is hidden in Andre Malraux. Subjects: Malraux, Andre 1901-1976 --Interviews. Bergamin, Jose 1895-. Novelists, French --20th century --Interviews. 2 Kg.
Editore: Little, Brown, 1974
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1974 1st US edition in tight binding with numerous B&W illustrations. Dust jacket not price-clipped; wear and tear to edges and corners; large mended tear up back fore-edge; small loss to bottom back edge. Internally, page edges faintly yellowed; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Fair dust jacket.
Editore: Boston : Little, Brown, 1974
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First American Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 196 pages; Description: 196 p. : ill. ; 32 cm. Translation of Malraux, celui qui vient. Subjects: Malraux, Andre, 1901-1976 --Interviews. Bergamin, Jose, 1895-. Novelists, French --20th century --Interviews. 3 Kg.
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Regno Unito
EUR 28,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Hardback. 31x26cm. 196 pages. No inscriptions. JACKET HAS EDGE WEAR. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with tracking next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard.
Editore: Boston : Little, Brown, 1974
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 34,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst American Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 196 pages; Description: 196 p. : ill. ; 32 cm. Translation of Malraux, celui qui vient. Subjects: Malraux, Andre, 1901-1976 --Interviews. Bergamin, Jose, 1895-. Novelists, French --20th century --Interviews. 1 Kg.
Da: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLondon, Thames & Hudson, 1974. 31,5 x 26 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in b/w. 196 pag. Text in English. Very good/near fine copy [Geschiedenis (History) / Algemeen / General [Algemene Geschiedenis] Photography / International [Internationale Fotografie] ].
Editore: La Guilde du Livre, Lausanne, 1974
Da: ShepherdsBook, Granges-près-Marnand, Svizzera
EUR 35,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Ex. numéroté.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: INA / Radio France, 1996
Da: Librairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART, Le Landreau, Francia
EUR 28,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. INA / Radio France, 1996 Archives sonores INA / Les grandes heures - In-8° relié, cartonnage éditeur illustré contenant un livret iconographié et 2 CD d'archives sonores. Bon exemplaire.
Da: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, Belgio
EUR 9,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoston, Little Brown and company, 1974 Bound, cloth with original dustjacket (protected with removable cellophane), 196pp., 26x32cm., ills. in b/w., in very good condition.
Editore: Paris:Editionts Stock,, 1974
Da: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Svizzera
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
Prima edizione
EUR 83,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 188pp - b/w photoreproductions. First numbered edition in 4000. Original binding. Very good condition.
Editore: Editions Stock, Paris, 1974
Da: Eric Girod, Estavayer-le-Lac, FR, Svizzera
EUR 850,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (illustratore). Présentation sous forme de feuilles flottantes (ff). 102 (104) pages. Table des Matières : Entretien Malraux-Suarès (Etude de Léonard de Vinci) ; Où Malraux perd son ombre, Bergamín-Suarès (Dessin géométrique de Paulo Ucello) ; Eclairs dans la nuit, Malraux-Suarès (Dessin géométrique de Piero Della Francesca). Cet ouvrage présenté par Claude Glayman a été tiré à 100 exemplaires numérotés sur Vélin pur chiffon de Rives, le papier de la couverture étant est un « Torchon » d'Arches. Il contient un portrait d'André Malraux gravé sur cuivre par (Maria Helena) Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992, artiste peintre née à Lisbonne), chaque épreuve étant numérotée et signée par l'artiste. L'emboîtement rigide, toilé noir (Attention : notre photo laisse à penser qu'il est plutôt bleu (effet de saturation), mais cela est faux, il est noir-anthracite) vient de l'atelier Jean Duval. Notre exemplaire est justifié 84, il est signé sous la justification par Malraux, Suarès et Bergamín. Couverture rempliée, grands rabats, titre en noir sur le plat. Sous emboîtement-coffret, composition sur le plat avec les lettres M S B V, et lettrage sur le dos, le tout en « or pâle ». Etat : Très bon. Coffret : bon, un peu passé, quelques traces de stockage. Gravure : très bon, protégée. Intérieur : très bon, frais. 33.5 x 26 x 3.5 cm 1790g. Malraux, Suarès, Bergamín, Vieira Da Silva.
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloParis, Stock; Livre Camera, 1974. Reportage photographique de Daniel Pype. 31x26 cm. 188 p. + VIII p. Tela, sobrecubierta. Pequeñas roturas y pérdidas en sobrecubierta. Buen estado. Dedicatoria de Guy Suarès. Primera edición. (Ref. N. 408-K).
Editore: Stock, Paris, 1974
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 1.000,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-4, en feuilles, couverture imprimée (emboîtage de l'éditeur).Edition originale, ornée en frontispice d'une eau-forte originale de Vieira da Silva, représentant André Malraux. Tirage unique limité à 100 exemplaires numérotés, signés par Malraux, Bergamin et Suarès, contenant l'eau-forte originale signée par l'artiste. Emboîtage d'éditeur abîmé.