Sultan khaled bin seale patrick (29 risultati)

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. An insider's perspective by the first member of the Saudi royal family to write a book describes the decision-making process of Saudi Arabia, the Saudi-American relationship, and the prince's personal experience in the Desert Kingdom. Former library book. Mylar protect…or included. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

- Rilegato
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Shelfwear/edgewear on DJ covers and spine; light chipping/tearing along DJ edges and corners; pages lightly age-toned. ; 9.3 X 5.9 X 2.0 inches; 364 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Dads Books, Glendale, AZ, U.S.A.Dads Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine.

- Rilegato
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition, First printing. FINE IN FINE DJ WITH ORIGINAL $35.00 PRICE.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Bound. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Original boards. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Military History Books, Weymouth, DORSE, Regno UnitoMilitary History Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,24
EUR 9,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
(Subject: Post World War II - Gulf, Middle East, Afghanistan) Black boards no dustjacket. Good. The author was the Saudi General in command of Joint Forces in the Gulf War. This is his account of the war as well as his military career in the Saudi forces. His is a detailed account of the problems that were faced by the coalition… forces, how they were overcome, the fighting, the Iraqi collapse, and the liberation of Kuwait. (Published: 1995) (Publisher: Harper Collins) (ISBN: 000255612X) (Pagination: 492pp, col & b/w photos, maps & charts, index.) (Condition: ) UL-XXXXXX.

- Rilegato
Da: Military History Books, Weymouth, DORSE, Regno UnitoMilitary History Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,73
EUR 9,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
(Subject: Post World War II - General) The author was the Saudi General in command of Joint Forces in the Gulf War. This is his account of the war as well as his military career in the Saudi forces. His is a detailed account of the problems that were faced by the coalition forces, how they were overcome, the fighting, the Iraqi…collapse, and the liberation of Kuwait. (Published: 1995) (Publisher: Harper Collins) (ISBN: 000255612X) (Pagination: 492pp, col & b/w photos, maps & charts, index.) (Condition: Very Good in dw) UL-XXXXXX.

- Brossura
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Paperback, photographs in colour and b/w, 8vo.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1995
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,58
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. (1st, 1st) Large, heavy, thick book, black cloth spine, black boards, color map of Arabian peninsula inside covers and adjacent end papers, 492 pages including four glossy photo sections, most in color. DJ glossy and colorfully designed with color p…hoto of Saudi General at center front, meeting U.S. troops on back. DJ has light crease at top front, microtear at spine top right edge, tiny crease at top back spine indentation. Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.

Editore: HarperCollins, New York 1996
- Brossura
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Later printing. 492pp. Wrappers. Illustrated with color photographs, maps. Near fine with minimal wear.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Manitou Books, Manitou Springs, CO, U.S.A.Manitou Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 39,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Third printing. Dust jacket has wear, small tears, and creases. Prior price sticker on half title page. Otherwise, inside is clean and unmarked. See photos.

- Rilegato
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno UnitoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,90
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Black Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). Condizione sovraccoperta: NEAR FINE (NEAR NEW). This is the first edition. FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Photos Included. (illust…ratore). Inscribed By Previous Owner.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Regno UnitoRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 59,66
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edn 1st printing signed and inscribed by author on half title. 8vo. Original gilt lettered dark blue cloth, with endpaper maps (VG), dustwrapper (some light wear at edges - in protective cover, not price clipped). Pp. xx + 492, illus with b&w maps and coloured plates (no other inscriptions).

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,42
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Desert Warrior: A Personal View of the Gulf War
the Joint Forces Commander Sultan, Khaled Bin and Seale, Patrick
- Rilegato
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,85
EUR 19,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Nicola Wagner, aptos, CA, U.S.A.Nicola Wagner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 89,00
EUR 5,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Near Fine. 8vo. pp 492, color photos throughout. Signed by the author on a tipped in presentation bookplate:" To Lord Gilmour, With great respect and admiration. Bin Sultan." Loosely inserted is a typed letter also signed, presenting this advance copy of the book to Lord Gilmour. About fine. First Edition. Hardback.…Dust Jacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, Place_Pub: New York 1995
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 244,74
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. First Edition. First Printing. 492 pages. Illus. (many in color), maps, color endpaper maps, index, DJ in plastic sleeve, top corner of half title clipped. Bookplate signed by the author (Khaled bin Sultan), presented to Senator Charles Percy of Illinois. His… Royal Highness General Khaled was Commander of Joint Forces and Theater of Operations in the Gulf War against Iraq, in a "parallel command" with the American commander, General Norman Schwarzkopf.

Editore: HarperCollinsPublishers, London 1995
- Prima edizione
Da: Kay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaKay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,08
EUR 34,56 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. A Personal View of the Gulf War by the Joint Forces Commander. Pp. xx+492, coloured frontispiece, 32 plates, mostly coloured, 7 text plus endpaper maps, plus charts, index; med. 8vo; dust wrapper; HarperCollinsPublishers, London, 1995. First U.K. edition. *From the library of Sydney bibliophile David Levine, with…his Militaria book label on verso of upper free endpaper.
Altre immaginiEditore: Harper & Brothers, New York
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Books at yeomanthefirst, Folkestone, , Regno UnitoBooks at yeomanthefirst
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 77,56
EUR 37,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Full-Leather. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. HarperCollins, New York, NY, 1995. Hardcover. Full leather binding, gilt all round in hard slipcase. .Book Condition: Fine. Slipcase: Fine. 89 Photos (80 in COLOR) (illustrator). First Edition. Size: 6.5"x9.5". (full book description) HarperCollins, New… York, NY, 1995. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Slipcase. Size: 6.5"x9.5", 492pgs(INDEX). 89 Photos(80 in COLOR). A very handsome, leather bound, gilded copy in fine slipcase.

Da: Librería Raimundo, CADIZ, CA, SpagnaLibrería Raimundo
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,00
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Madrid, 2000. Estudios de Política Exterior, S.A. Editorial Bibliteca Nueva, S.L. Cartoné blando con solapas. 494 pp., 21,5 x 15 cm. Ilustrado con fotografías en b/n. Estado normal. GUERRAS.